Amusement Rides and Devices Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee F24

    Wednesday February 12 2014 - Tuesday February 25 2014

    Riverside Hotel, Fort Lauderdale, FL


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    F24 Welcome Reception Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:00PMHimmarshee A
    F24 Main Opening Meeting Thursday 08:00AM - 08:30AMHimmarshee Ballroom
    F24 Canadian Task Group Meeting Thursday 08:30AM - 12:00PMMerritt Room
    F24 Reception Friday 06:00PM - 07:00PMHotel Pool
    F24 Main Opening Meeting Saturday 08:00AM - 08:15AMNew River Ballroom
    F24 Liasion Reports Saturday 10:15AM - 10:30AMNew River Ballroom
    F24 Main Committee Closing Session Saturday 10:30AM - 11:00AMNew River Ballroom
    F241000 Flame/Smoke Task Group Friday 11:00AM - 12:00PMChamp Carr Room
    F241000 Test Methods Saturday 08:15AM - 08:30AMNew River Ballroom
    F242000 Specifications and Terminology Friday 01:00PM - 02:00PMAbeona
    F242000 Specifications and Terminology Saturday 08:30AM - 08:45AMNew River Ballroom
    F242400 F2291 Task Group on Restraints Thursday 08:30AM - 12:00PMHimmarshee Ballroom
    F242400 Fall Protection Thursday 08:30AM - 09:30AMNew River B
    F242400 Station Guarding Thursday 09:30AM - 10:00AMNew River B
    F242400 F2291 G Force Meeting Thursday 10:30AM - 05:30PMNew River B
    F242400 Task Group on Control Systems Thursday 01:00PM - 05:00PMMerritt Room
    F242400 Major Modification Task Group Thursday 02:00PM - 04:30PMNew River A
    F242400 Control Protection (Freeman) Thursday 04:30PM - 06:00PMNew River A
    F242400 F2291 G Force (King) Friday 08:30AM - 10:00AMHimmarshee Ballroom
    F242400 Loads & Strengths (Sheldon) Friday 10:00AM - 11:00AMHimmarshee Ballroom
    F242400 Task Group Meeting on Accessibility (Woodcock) Friday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHimmarshee Ballroom
    F242400 F1193 Task Group (Sullican/Relich) Friday 01:00PM - 02:15PMHimmarshee Ballroom
    F242400 F1159 Task Group (Blum/Schwartz) Friday 02:15PM - 03:30PMHimmarshee Ballroom
    F242400 Task Group on Netting Friday 03:30PM - 05:00PMHimmarshee Ballroom
    F242400 Design and Manufacture Saturday 08:45AM - 09:00AMNew River Ballroom
    F243000 Task Group on Inspection F893 Thursday 01:00PM - 03:00PMHimmarshee Ballroom
    F243000 Task Group on Maintenance F853 Thursday 03:00PM - 05:00PMHimmarshee Ballroom
    F243000 Maintenance and Inspection Saturday 09:00AM - 09:15AMNew River Ballroom
    F244000 Task Group on F770 Revision Friday 08:30AM - 12:00PMNew River A
    F244000 Operations Saturday 09:15AM - 09:30AMNew River Ballroom
    F246000 Task Group on Train Tracks Thursday 08:30AM - 12:00PMChamp Carr Room
    F246000 Zip Lines and Patrons Participatory Rides Thursday 09:30AM - 05:00PMSagamore Room
    F246000 Trampoline Parks Friday 08:30AM - 05:00PMMerritt Room
    F246000 Task Group on Trains - Locomotives Friday 08:30AM - 12:00PMAbeona
    F246000 Task Group Globe Riding Friday 10:00AM - 11:00AMChamp Carr Room
    F246000 Task Group on Patron Participatory Rides Friday 01:00PM - 05:00PMChamp Carr Room
    F246000 Inflatables Friday 01:00PM - 02:00PMNew River A
    F246000 Task Group on Go-Karts Friday 03:00PM - 04:00PMAbeona
    F246000 Task Group on Bumper Boats Friday 04:00PM - 05:00PMAbeona
    F246000 Special Rides/Attractions Saturday 09:30AM - 09:45AMNew River Ballroom
    F247000 New Task Group on Standing Waves Thursday 08:30AM - 02:00PMNew River A
    F247000 Conveyors Thursday 01:00PM - 04:00PMChamp Carr Room
    F247000 Strategy Session (open to all interested ASTM intendees) Friday 08:30AM - 09:00AMNew River B
    F247000 Task Group on Drains for Water Attractions Friday 09:00AM - 10:30AMNew River B
    F247000 Task Group on Waterslides Friday 10:30AM - 12:00PMNew River B
    F247000 Task Group on Interactive Aquatic Play Friday 01:00PM - 02:00PMNew River B
    F247000 Water Related Amusement Rides and Devices Saturday 09:45AM - 10:00AMNew River Ballroom
    F248000 Harmonization Friday 08:00AM - 10:00AMChamp Carr Room
    F248000 Harmonization Saturday 10:00AM - 10:15AMNew River Ballroom
    F249000 Executive Thursday 04:00PM - 06:00PMChamp Carr Room
    F249000 Task Group on Standard for Training and Certification Friday 02:00PM - 03:00PMAbeona