Meeting Of Committee F18
Sunday October 19 2014 - Wednesday October 22 2014
Sheraton Lake Buena Vista Resort, Orlando, FL

MeetingDayStart - Stop Times
F18 Main Committee Opening Meeting 8:00-8:30 Ernie Pauliny Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AM
F18 NFPA 70E Update Marcia Eblen - 8:30-8:45 Monday 08:30AM - 08:45AM
F18 OSHA Update Nestor Kolcio - 8:45-9:00 Monday 08:45AM - 09:00AM
F18 Main Committee Closing Meeting for F18.55, F18.65, F18.93, 5:00-6:00 Ernie Pauliny Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PM
F18 40th Anniversary Reception - 6:00-7:00 Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PM
F18 40th Anniversary Dinner - 7:00-9:00 Monday 07:00PM - 09:00PM
F18 Main Committee Closing F18.15, F18.25, F18.35, F18.45, F18.60, F18.94 12:00-1:00 Ernie Pauliny (Will begin after the conclusion of last subcommittee meeting) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PM
F181500 .10 Non-Leather Protectors TG - 8:30-10:00 - Craig Howell Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AM
F181500 .07 Personal Climbing Equipment TG 1:00 - 2:30 Andy Batty Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PM
F181500 Worker Personal Equipment 8:00-9:00 Doug Lovette (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AM
F182500 Insulating Cover-Up Equipment 9:00-10:00 Vladimir Ostrovsky (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AM
F183500 .41 F2522 Meter Puller w/Shield - 8:00-9:00 Nestor Kolcio Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AM
F183500 .44 FRP wall thickness review F711 TG - 10:00-11:00 Jim Rauckman Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
F183500 .42 Insulated Platform Board F1564 TG 11:00-12:00 Fred Von Herman Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
F183500 .37 In-Service Testing of Hotsticks-TG 1:00-2:30 Mike Harbaugh Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PM
F183500 .43 Insulated Hand Tools F1505 TG - 2:30-4:00 Russ Goldmann Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PM
F183500 .45 In Service Test Method Hook Ladders TG - 4:00-5:30 Larry Bereswill Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:30PM
F183500 Tools & Equipment 10:00-11:00 Mark Green (subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
F184500 .20 By-Pass Jumpers F2321 TG -11:00-12:00 Steve Gordon Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
F184500 .21 F855-TG 2:30-4:00 Lewis Shaw Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PM
F184500 Mechanical Apparatus 11:00-12:00 Lewis Shaw (Subcomittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
F185500 .01 Insulating Link - TG 10:00-12:00 - Steve Mayfield Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PM
F185500 Subcommittee on Inspection and Non-Destructive Test Methods for Aerial Devices 1:00-4:00 Bill Veal Monday 01:00PM - 04:00PM
F186000 Terminology 10:00-11:00 Ed Moore Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
F186500 .28 Blast Blanket Guide TG - 3:00-5:00 Hugh Hoagland Sunday 03:00PM - 05:00PM
F186500 .26 Plasma Test TG 9:00-10:00 Tom Neal Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AM
F186500 .23 F1506 Task Group 10:00-12:00 Randy Wade Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PM
F186500 .24 F1959 Task Group 1:00-2:00 Bill Baitinger Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
F186500 Wearing Apparel 2:00-5:00 Hocine Krizou Monday 02:00PM - 05:00PM
F189000 Executive Opening 6:00-9:00 Ernie Pauliny Sunday 06:00PM - 09:00PM
F189000 Executive Subcommittee Round Table 1:00-2:00 Ernie Pauliny Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
F189300 National/International Standards Activities 9:00-10:00 Nestor Kolcio Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AM
F189400 Long Range Planning 8:00-8:30 - Doug Lovette Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AM

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA