Electrical Protective Equipment for Workers Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee F18

    Sunday October 20 2013 - Wednesday October 23 2013

    Charleston Harbor Resort & Marina, Charleston, SC


    Meeting Day Start - Stop Times
    F18 Main Committee Opening Meeting 8:00-9:00 Ernie Pauliny Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AM
    F18 NFPA 70E Update Marcia Eblen - 9:00-9:15 Monday 09:00AM - 09:15AM
    F18 OSHA Update Nestor Kolcio - 9:15 -9:30 Monday 09:15AM - 09:30AM
    F18 Main Committee Closing Meeting for F18.55, F18.65, F18.93, 5:00-6:00 Ernie Pauliny Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PM
    F18 Social 6:00-7:00 Site TBD Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PM
    F18 Main Committee Closing F18.15, F18.25, F18.35, F18.45, F18.60, F18.94 12:00-1:00 Ernie Pauliny (Will begin after the conclusion of last subcommittee meeting) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PM
    F181500 .10 Non-Leather Protectors TG - 9:00-10:00 - Doug Lovette Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AM
    F181500 .07 Personal Climbing Equipment TG 1:00 - 2:30 Andy Batty Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PM
    F181500 Worker Personal Equipment 8:00-9:00 Doug Lovette (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AM
    F182500 Insulating Cover-Up Equipment 9:00-10:00 Vladimir Ostrovsky (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AM
    F183500 .41 Meter Puller w/Shield - 1:00-2:30 Nestor Kolcio NOT MEETING
    F183500 .37 In-Service Testing of Hotsticks-TG 8:00- 9:00 Mike Harbaugh Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AM
    F183500 .39 Test Specifications for Phasing Tools TG 9:00-10:00 Mike Cotner Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AM
    F183500 .44 Insulated Platform Board F1564 TG - 10:00-11:00 Mark Green Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
    F183500 .43 Insulated Hand Tools F1505 TG - 2:30-4:00 Russ Goldmann Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PM
    F183500 Tools & Equipment 10:00-11:00 John Malloy (subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
    F184500 .20 By-Pass Jumpers F2321 TG -11:00-12:00 Steve Gordon Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
    F184500 .21 F855-TG 2:30-4:00 Clay King Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PM
    F184500 Mechanical Apparatus 11:00-12:00 Clay King (Subcomittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
    F185500 Subcommittee on Inspection and Non-Destructive Test Methods for Aerial Devices 10:30-3:30 Bill Veal Monday 10:30AM - 03:30PM
    F186000 Terminology 11:00-12:00 Ed Moore Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
    F186500 .28 Blast Blanket Guide TG - 2:00-4:00 Sunday 02:00PM - 04:00PM
    F186500 .26 Plasma Test TG 9:30-10:30 Marcia Eblen Monday 09:30AM - 10:30AM
    F186500 .23 F1506 Task Group 10:30-12:00 Randy Wade Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PM
    F186500 .24 F1959 Task Group 1:00-2:00 Bill Baitinger Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
    F186500 Wearing Apparel 2:00-5:00 Hocine Krizou Monday 02:00PM - 05:00PM
    F189000 Executive Opening 4:00-7:00 Ernie Pauliny Sunday 04:00PM - 07:00PM
    F189000 Executive Subcommittee Round Table 1:00-2:00 Ernie Pauliny Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PM
    F189300 National/International Standards Activities 9:30-10:30 Nestor Kolcio Monday 09:30AM - 10:30AM
    F189400 Long Range Planning 8:30-9:00 - Doug Lovette Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AM