Meeting Of Committee F18
Sunday April 14 2013 - Wednesday April 17 2013
JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
F18 Main Committee Opening Meeting 8-9 Ernie Pauliny Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 2
F18 NFPA 70E Update Marcia Eblen Monday 09:00AM - 09:15AMJW Grand Ballroom 2
F18 OSHA Update Nestor Kolcio Monday 09:15AM - 09:30AMJW Grand Ballroom 2
F18 Main Committee Closing Meeting for F18.55, 65, 93, 5-6 Ernie Pauliny Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
F18 Social Site TBD Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PMTo be determined
F18 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on The ASTM Balloting Process and Addressing Negative Votes Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
F18 Main Committee Closing 15, 25, 35, 45, 60, 94 12-1 Ernie Pauliny (Will begin after the conclusion of last subcommittee meeting) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 7
F18 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
F181500 07 Personal Climbing Equipment-TG 1:00 - 2:30 Andy Batty Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMJW Grand Ballroom 9
F181500 Worker Personal Equipment 8-9 Doug Lovette (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 7
F182500 Insulating Cover-Up Equipment 9-10 Vladimir Ostrovsky (Subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 7
F183500 37 In-Service Testing of Hotsticks-TG 8- 9 Mike Harbaugh Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 10
F183500 39 Test Specifications for Phasing Tools-TG 9-10 Mike Cotner Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 10
F183500 42 TG on Insulated Platform Board F1564 10-11 Mark Green Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 10
F183500 .41 Meter Pulling w/Shields-TG 1-2 Nestor Kolcio Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
F183500 .43 Insulated Hand Tools - TG 2:30-4 Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
F183500 Tools & Equipment 10-11 John Malloy (subcommittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 7
F184500 .20 F2321-TG 11-12 Steve Gordon Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 9
F184500 21 F855-TG 2:30-4 Clay King Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 9
F184500 Mechanical Apparatus 11-12 Clay King (Subcomittee meetings will run consecutively) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 7
F185500 Subcommittee on Inspection and Non-Destructive Test Methods for Aerial Devices 10-3 Bill Veal Monday 10:00AM - 03:00PMRoom 305, 3rd Floor
F185500 TG to Review Negatives on WK31972 Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
F186000 01 F1236 TG 9-10:30 Jeff Russo Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:30AMJW Grand Ballroom 9
F186000 Terminology 10:30-11 Ed Moore Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 9
F186500 .26 Plasma Test 9:30-10:30 Marcia Eblen Monday 09:30AM - 10:30AMJW Grand Ballroom 2
F186500 23 F1506 Task Group 10:30-12 Randy Wade Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
F186500 24 TG on F1959 1-2 Bill Baitinger Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
F186500 Wearing Apparel 2-5 Hocine Krizou Monday 02:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
F189000 Executive Opening 6-9 Ernie Pauliny Sunday 06:00PM - 09:00PMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
F189000 Executive Subcommittee Round Table 1-2 Ernie Pauliny Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 7
F189300 National/International Standards Activities 9:30-10 Nestor Kolcio Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMRoom 305, 3rd Floor
F189400 Long Range Planning 8:30-9 Doug Lovette Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 9

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA