Sustainability Line Schedule

    Register Now


    Meeting Of Committee E60

    Monday October 21 2013 - Thursday October 24 2013

    Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront, Jacksonville, FL


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    E60 Workshop on Sustainability Standards and Methods: " State of the Union" Monday 08:00AM - 04:30PM Grand Ballroom 4
    E60 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on ASTM International - Your Leadership Connection Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
    E60 Presentation/Outreach (Schmeida) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
    E60 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMSt. Johns
    E60 Main Thursday 11:30AM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
    E600100 .12 Whole Building LCA WK28938 (Trusty) NOT MEETING
    E600100 .01 Terminology E2114 (Zucco) NOT MEETING
    E600100 .14 Integrated Pest Management (Rizzuto) NOT MEETING
    E600100 .07 Green Roof Systems WK25385 E2400 (Gibbons) NOT MEETING
    E600100 .04 Product Communication WK23356 (Costello) Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
    E600100 .15 Site Development and Urban Planning WK31423 WK31430 (Gitlin) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PMGrand Ballroom 2
    E600100 .16 Construction Site Waste Material (Gagne) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMBoardroom 3
    E600100 .13 Water Conserving Systems (Layton) Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMHospitality 4104
    E600100 Buildings and Construction Subcommittee (Reid) Thursday 08:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom 2
    E600200 Hospitality Subcommittee (Arell) NOT MEETING
    E601300 .04 Specification for the Classification of Manufacturing Waste and Associated Claims WK38312 (Costello) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:45AMGrand Ballroom 3
    E601300 .03 Guide For Sustainability Improvement of Manufacturing Processes WK35705 (Lyons) Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
    E601300 .01 Guide for the Evaluation of Manufacturing Processes for Susatainable Improvement WK35702 (Witherell) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:45PMGrand Ballroom 3
    E601300 .02 Terminology for Sustainability Manufacturing WK35703 (Marquette) Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
    E601300 Sustainable Manufacturing Subcommittee Thursday 10:30AM - 11:30AMGrand Ballroom 2
    E608000 .07 Sustainable Dentistry WK34710 (Oviedo) Tentative Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
    E608000 .06 Sustainability Database (Jacobs/Gothot) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMBoardroom 3
    E608000 XX Sustainable Chemistry (Marquette) Tuesday 03:30PM - 05:30PMGrand Ballroom 2
    E608000 .02 General Principles WK39435 (Lorenz) Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
    E608000 .04 Chain of Custody WK24856 (Metnick) Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:30AMGrand Ballroom 8
    E608000 .01 Terminology WK24857 (McPhee) Wednesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 8
    E608000 .05 Mineral Commodity Resources (Taylor) Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
    E608000 General Sustainability Standards Subcommittee (McPhee) Thursday 09:30AM - 10:30AMGrand Ballroom 2
    E609000 Executive (Meadows/Schmeida) Monday 07:00PM - 09:00PMBoardroom 4
    E609217 U. S. TAG to ISO TC59/SC17 (Vangeem) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMBoardroom 3
    E609227 U. S. TAG to ISO PC 277 (Jacobs) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMBoardroom 3