Environmental Assessment, Risk Management and Corrective Action Line Schedule

    Register Now


    Meeting Of Committee E50

    Monday April 07 2014 - Thursday April 10 2014

    Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    E50 Workshop on Estimating LNAPL Transmissivity Thursday 08:00AM - 05:00PM Birchwood Ballroom
    E50 Attendees are invited to attend a Seminar on Standards in Canada: A Converation with the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Hosted by D20 Monday 05:30PM - 06:30PMProvincial North
    E50 Committee Luncheon - International Use of E50 Standards Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMSheraton Hall C
    E50 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on How to be an Effective Committee Member Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
    E50 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
    E50 Main Committee Wednesday 05:00PM - 05:30PMGrand Ballroom West
    E50 Social Wednesday 05:30PM - 06:30PMGrand Ballroom West
    E500100 Task Group on Tank Farm Security Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMackenzie
    E500100 Task Group on E2256 Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMMackenzie
    E500100 Task Group on Update of E1990 Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMMackenzie
    E500100 Subcommittee on Storage Tanks Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMMaple Room West
    E500200 Task Group on Methane WK32621 (Beckley) NOT MEETING
    E500200 Energy Disclosure (E2797) Task Group Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMChestnut Room West
    E500200 E2018 PCA Task Group Meeting (Tryon) Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMChestnut Room West
    E500200 Proposed Alternative ESA Standard Task Group (Tryon) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMChestnut Room West
    E500200 TG on Vapor Encroachment (E2600) Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMChestnut Room West
    E500200 E1527 Task Group meeting Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMChestnut Room West
    E500200 E2247 - Phase I ESA Process for Forestland or Rural Property Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMChestnut Room West
    E500200 Subcommittee on Real Estate Management Wednesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMChestnut Room West
    E500200 Task Group on E2308 Asbestos Screens Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMaple Room West
    E500200 Task Group - E2418 Fungal (Bartlett) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMaple Room West
    E500300 WK42846 Landfill Reuse Guide (Rowland) Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMMaple Room West
    E500400 TG on Remedial Performance Optimization NOT MEETING
    E500400 LNAPL Conceptual Model Wednesday 09:00AM - 04:00PMMaple Room East
    E500400 Task Group on E1912 Revision Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMMaple Room West
    E500400 Subcommittee on Corrective Action Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMMaple Room West
    E500500 Task Group on Risk Based Assessment of AST Bottoms (Maresca) Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMPine East
    E500500 Task Group on Climate Change (Eklund) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRosedale
    E500500 Subcommittee on Environmental Risk Management Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRosedale
    E509000 Executive-(Rounds) Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMHuron