Meeting Of Committee E33
Monday October 21 2013 - Tuesday October 22 2013
Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront, Jacksonville, FL

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
E33 Main (Hallman) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMRiver Terrace 1
E33 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on ASTM International - Your Leadership Connection Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
E330100 A/E Impedance Tube C384/E1050 (Herreman) NOT MEETING
E330100 B Airflow Resistance C522 (Hereman) NOT MEETING
E330100 F Room Absorption Correction E2235 (Siebein) Monday 08:45AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom 7
E330100 R Absorption Mounting Methods C795 (Sauro) Monday 08:45AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom 6
E330100 D Reverb Room Absorption Test C423 (Moyer) Monday 03:15PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
E330100 Sound Absorption (Mange) Tuesday 09:15AM - 09:45AMRiver Terrace 1
E330200 F Test Loudspeaker E1179 (Peppin) NOT MEETING
E330200 A Interzone Attenuation/Space Dividers and Verticle Surfaces (Hallman) Monday 08:00AM - 08:45AMGrand Ballroom 6
E330200 C Open Office Guide E1374 (Doedens) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 7
E330200 E Articulation Index E1130 (Gover) Monday 11:00AM - 11:45AMGrand Ballroom 8
E330200 D Masking E1573 (Doedens) Monday 05:30PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
E330200 Speech Privacy (Dugan) Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:15AMRiver Terrace 1
E330300 F Reference Transmission Loss Specimen E1289 (Burd) NOT MEETING
E330300 J Two Room Ceiling Transmission Loss E1414 (Hallman) Monday 10:15AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 6
E330300 X Door Insertion Loss (Stewart) Monday 10:15AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 7
E330300 K E90 Installation Practice (Miller) Monday 11:00AM - 11:45AMGrand Ballroom 6
E330300 H Field Impact Sound E1007 (Mange) Monday 03:15PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
E330300 S Room Requirements E90/E492 (Lilly) Monday 04:00PM - 04:45PMGrand Ballroom 6
E330300 D Bulkhead E1123 (Kister) & E33.3 T Ship Bulkhead Testing (Spence) Monday 04:45PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom 8
E330300 Sound Transmission Loss (Gover) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMRiver Terrace 1
E330400 G/I Ceiling Board Classification (Dugan) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 8
E330400 A Ceiling Suspension System C635/C636/E580 (Alvarez) Monday 03:15PM - 04:45PMGrand Ballroom 8
E330400 L Criteria for Multifamily Dwellings (Gover) Monday 04:45PM - 05:30PMGrand Ballroom 6
E330400 Application of Acoustical Materials and Systems (Hough) Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMRiver Terrace 1
E330500 L Impulse Response Methods (Peppin) NOT MEETING
E330500 O Green Building Test (Roy) Monday 08:00AM - 08:45AMGrand Ballroom 7
E330500 P Diffusers (Sauro) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 6
E330500 M/N C423 Specimen, Dimensions (Sauro) & Moving Air (Sauro) Reverberation Room Absorption Size and Aspect Ratio (Sauro) Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMGrand Ballroom 6
E330500 I Surface Generated Impact Noise (Lilly) Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
E330500 F Bldg Sound Measurment Syst Spec (Hallman) Monday 04:00PM - 04:45PMGrand Ballroom 7
E330500 Research (Stewart) Tuesday 09:45AM - 10:00AMRiver Terrace 1
E330600 International Standards (Roy) Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMRiver Terrace 1
E330700 A Definitions C634 (Alvarez) Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
E330700 Definitions and Editorial (Alvarez) Tuesday 10:15AM - 10:00AMRiver Terrace 1
E330800 B Duct Liner/Silencers E477 (Oliver) Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom 8
E330800 D Acoustical Louver Testing (Peterman) Monday 10:15AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 8
E330800 K Duct Breakout (Lilly) Monday 11:00AM - 11:45AMGrand Ballroom 7
E330800 Mechanical and Electrical Noise (Lilly) Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:15AMRiver Terrace 1
E330900 A Community Noise Standards (Wiebusch) Monday 01:00PM - 01:45PMGrand Ballroom 7
E330900 H Acoustic Forensics (Siebein) Monday 01:45PM - 02:30PMGrand Ballroom 8
E330900 G Community Noise Computer Modeling (Campanella) Monday 01:45PM - 02:30PMGrand Ballroom 7
E330900 C Groundborne Vibration (Byrick) Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 8
E330900 Community Noise (Wiebusch) Tuesday 11:15AM - 11:30AMRiver Terrace 1
E339000 Executive (Hallman) Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
E339100 Long Term Planning (Stewart) Monday 05:30PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom 7

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA