Meeting Of Committee E18
Monday April 15 2013 - Thursday April 18 2013
JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
E18 Workshop on the Certification of Sensory Professionals Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
E18 New Member Orientation and Lunch (Hooge) Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:30PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
E18 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on The ASTM Balloting Process and Addressing Negative Votes Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
E18 Main Opening (Bleibaum) Tuesday 12:30PM - 01:30PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
E18 Subcommittee Status Meeting (Hooge) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
E18 Dinner Discussion Groups - TBA (Hooge) Tuesday 06:30PM - 07:30PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
E18 Lexicon Discussion Group (Mu?oz/Nicoll) Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 305, 3rd Floor
E18 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
E18 Stat Seminar - Baysian Statistics in Sensory Science (Passe) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
E18 Seminar Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
E18 Seminar Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 307, 3rd Floor
E18 Seminar Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
E18 Temporal Methods (Findlay and Pecore) Wednesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
E18 Reception (Van Dongen) Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 4
E18 New Discussion Group - Tempral Methods (Findlay/Pecore/Kuesten) Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 4
E18 Equivalence (Castura) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 305, 3rd Floor
E18 Quality Discussion Group (Sanders) Thursday 09:00AM - 11:00AMRoom 306, 3rd Floor
E18 No Preference (Raynor) Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 4
E18 Closing - Subcommittee .01,.02,.03,.04,.05,.06,.07 meetings may be convened to vote on negatives. (Bleibaum) Thursday 11:00AM - 12:30PMJW Grand Ballroom 4
E180100 Terminology (Pecore) Disc. of Accuracy and Precision Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
E180100 Terminolgy (Pecore) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 305, 3rd Floor
E180200 ISO (Chambers) Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 305, 3rd Floor
E180300 .10 Instrument Correlation (Salisu) Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 305, 3rd Floor
E180300 .07 Panel and Assessor Performance (Herkert/Adhikari) Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 306, 3rd Floor
E180400 .05 Acceptance Preference (Van Dongen) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 306, 3rd Floor
E180400 Replicated Discrimination (Carr) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 306, 3rd Floor
E180400 TG on Product Sampling (Hooge) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 305, 3rd Floor
E180400 TG on Tetrads (Carr) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 306, 3rd Floor
E180400 Right Respondents (Beck) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 305, 3rd Floor
E180400 .08 Scales (Hummer) Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 306, 3rd Floor
E180500 .01 Panelist Feedback (Kuesten) NOT MEETING
E180500 .09 Ad Claim (Wolf/Margoshes) Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
E180500 .02 Testing with Children (Hooge) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 4
E180600 .01 Drinking Water (Dale) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 2
E180700 .01 Oral Care (Newlon/Mazur) Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
E189000 Executive (Bleibaum) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMJW Grand Ballroom 1
E189100 Subs/TGs (Goldman) E18.92 Strategic Planning (Civille) E18.93 Standing Committee on Communication and Training (Germain) Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 1
E189300 Communication and Marketing (Germain) Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 306, 3rd Floor

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA