Meeting Of Committee E07
Sunday June 22 2014 - Thursday June 26 2014
Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
E07 Attendees are invited to the Online Training Videos and Courses Workshop Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
E07 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on How to be an Effective Committee Member Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
E07 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
E07 Main Committee Thursday 08:30AM - 11:30AMChurchill
E070100 .02 TG on Digital Radiology Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AMChestnut Room West
E070100 .02 TG on Computed Radiology Monday 09:30AM - 12:00PMChestnut Room West
E070100 .04 Radiology Glossary Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMChestnut Room West
E070100 .05 Radiology Applications Monday 02:30PM - 04:00PMChestnut Room West
E070100 .01 Film Radiography Section Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMChestnut Room West
E070100 .02 TG on CT/CR/DR Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMChestnut Room West
E070100 .02 TG on CR Tuesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMChestnut Room West
E070100 .02 Non-Film Section Meeting Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMChestnut Room West
E070100 Radiology (X and Gamma) Method S/C Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMBirchwood Ballroom
E070200 Reference Radiological Images S/C and E7.02.03 Electronic Ref. Images for Radiology Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
E070300 .03 Magnetic Particle Methods Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMMaple Room East
E070300 .02 Liquid Penetrant Methods Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMMaple Room East
E070300 Liquid Penetrant and Magnetic Particle Methods S/C Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:30PMMaple Room East
E070400 Acoustic Emission Method S/C Tuesday 08:30AM - 12:00PMYorkville East
E070500 Task Group on Current and New Standards Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:00PMYorkville West
E070500 Radiology (Neutron) Method S/C Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:30PMYorkville West
E070600 Ultrasonic Method S/C Monday 08:00AM - 11:00AMCedar
E070700 Electromagnetic Method S/C Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:00PMLeaside
E070800 Leak Testing Method S/C NOT MEETING
E070900 Nondestructive Testing Agencies S/C NOT MEETING
E071000 Specialized NDT Methods S/C Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRosedale
E071000 Task Group on NDE for Aerospace Composites Monday 01:30PM - 05:30PMChestnut Room East
E071100 Digital Imaging and Communication in Nondestructive Evaluation (DICONDE) S/C Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMChestnut Room East
E071100 TG on Interopeability Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMCedar
E079000 Executive Subcommittee Sunday 07:30PM - 10:00PMCedar
E079200 Editorial Review S/C Monday 01:30PM - 03:00PMYork
E079500 Long Range Planning S/C Sunday 03:30PM - 05:00PMSimcoe
E079600 Awards S/C Monday 03:00PM - 04:30PMYork

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA