Nondestructive Testing Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee E07

    Sunday June 22 2014 - Thursday June 26 2014

    Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    E07 Attendees are invited to the Online Training Videos and Courses Workshop Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
    E07 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on How to be an Effective Committee Member Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
    E07 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
    E07 Main Committee Thursday 08:30AM - 11:30AMChurchill
    E070100 .02 TG on Digital Radiology Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AMChestnut Room West
    E070100 .02 TG on Computed Radiology Monday 09:30AM - 12:00PMChestnut Room West
    E070100 .04 Radiology Glossary Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMChestnut Room West
    E070100 .05 Radiology Applications Monday 02:30PM - 04:00PMChestnut Room West
    E070100 .01 Film Radiography Section Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMChestnut Room West
    E070100 .02 TG on CT/CR/DR Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMChestnut Room West
    E070100 .02 TG on CR Tuesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMChestnut Room West
    E070100 .02 Non-Film Section Meeting Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMChestnut Room West
    E070100 Radiology (X and Gamma) Method S/C Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMBirchwood Ballroom
    E070200 Reference Radiological Images S/C and E7.02.03 Electronic Ref. Images for Radiology Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
    E070300 .03 Magnetic Particle Methods Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMMaple Room East
    E070300 .02 Liquid Penetrant Methods Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMMaple Room East
    E070300 Liquid Penetrant and Magnetic Particle Methods S/C Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:30PMMaple Room East
    E070400 Acoustic Emission Method S/C Tuesday 08:30AM - 12:00PMYorkville East
    E070500 Task Group on Current and New Standards Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:00PMYorkville West
    E070500 Radiology (Neutron) Method S/C Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:30PMYorkville West
    E070600 Ultrasonic Method S/C Monday 08:00AM - 11:00AMCedar
    E070700 Electromagnetic Method S/C Wednesday 08:30AM - 12:00PMLeaside
    E070800 Leak Testing Method S/C NOT MEETING
    E070900 Nondestructive Testing Agencies S/C NOT MEETING
    E071000 Specialized NDT Methods S/C Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRosedale
    E071000 Task Group on NDE for Aerospace Composites Monday 01:30PM - 05:30PMChestnut Room East
    E071100 Digital Imaging and Communication in Nondestructive Evaluation (DICONDE) S/C Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMChestnut Room East
    E071100 TG on Interopeability Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMCedar
    E079000 Executive Subcommittee Sunday 07:30PM - 10:00PMCedar
    E079200 Editorial Review S/C Monday 01:30PM - 03:00PMYork
    E079500 Long Range Planning S/C Sunday 03:30PM - 05:00PMSimcoe
    E079600 Awards S/C Monday 03:00PM - 04:30PMYork