Plastics Line Schedule

    Register Now


    Meeting Of Committee D20

    Sunday April 06 2014 - Wednesday April 09 2014

    Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D20 Main Committee - Opening Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMProvincial North
    D20 New Member Tutorial Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMSimcoe
    D20 Attendees are invited to attend a Seminar on Standards in Canada: A Conversation with the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Hosted by D20 Monday 05:30PM - 06:30PMProvincial North
    D20 Awards Ceremony Monday 06:30PM - 07:30PMCivic Ballroom South
    D20 ASTM?s Built Environment Advisory Committee (BEAC) Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMProvincial North
    D20 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on How to be an Effective Committee Member Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
    D20 Strategic Planning Task Group Session Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMDufferin
    D20 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
    D20 Main Committee - Closing Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMProvincial South
    D200900 Specimen Preparation Monday 10:00AM - 10:30AMWentworth
    D201000 PTP Monday 04:30PM - 05:30PMKenora
    D201000 Mechanical Properties Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMHuron
    D201001 Task Group Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMHuron
    D201001 Short Term (Quasi-Static) Properties Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMHuron
    D201002 Impact and High Speed Properties Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMHuron
    D201015 Dynamic Mechanical Properties Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMHuron
    D201018 Surface Properties Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMHuron
    D201024 Engineering and Design Properties Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMHuron
    D201300 Statistical Methods Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMDufferin
    D201500 Thermoplastic Materials Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMDufferin
    D201502 Acrylic Plastics Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMWentworth
    D201503 Styrenic Plastics Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMElgin
    D201507 Vinyl Chloride Polymers Monday 03:30PM - 05:00PMWentworth
    D201509 Polyamides Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMElgin
    D201512 Fluoropolymers Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMElgin
    D201518 Polyoxymethlyene Plastics Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMElgin
    D201521 Thermoplastic Polyesters Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMElgin
    D201526 Polyolefins Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:00PMElgin
    D201600 Thermosetting Materials Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMElgin
    D201900 Molded and Extruded Products Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMCivic Ballroom North
    D201901 Film and Sheeting Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:30AMCivic Ballroom North
    D201902 Molded and Extruded Products Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMCivic Ballroom North
    D202000 Plastic Lumber Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:00AMSimcoe
    D202200 Cellular Materials and Elastomers TG Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMWentworth
    D202200 Cellular Materials - Plastics and Elastomers Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMWentworth
    D202400 TG on Plastic Building Products Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMCivic Ballroom North
    D202400 Plastic Building Products Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMCivic Ballroom North
    D203000 D1238 Task Group on Melt Flow Rate Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMHuron
    D203000 D1929 Task Group on Ignition Temperature Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMHuron
    D203000 Thermal Properties Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMWentworth
    D203003 Combustion Characteristics Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMHuron
    D203007 Fundamental Thermal Properties Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMWentworth
    D203008 Thermal Processing Properties Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMWentworth
    D204000 D6290 Task Group on Color of Plastic Pellets Monday 10:30AM - 11:00AMWentworth
    D204000 Optical Properties Subcommittee Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMWentworth
    D205000 Durability of Plastics Subcommittee Monday 02:00PM - 03:30PMWentworth
    D206100 US TAG ISO/TC-61 on Plastics Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PMProvincial North
    D207000 D7823 Task Group Meeting Phthalates in PVC Monday 01:30PM - 03:00PMKenora
    D207000 Revision to D5630 Test Method for Ash Content Monday 03:00PM - 04:30PMKenora
    D207000 PTP Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMCivic Ballroom North
    D207000 Analytical Methods Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMDufferin
    D207001 Physical Methods Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMSimcoe
    D207002 Chromatography Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMCivic Ballroom North
    D207005 Molecular Parameters Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMCivic Ballroom North
    D207008 Spectroscopic Methods Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCivic Ballroom North
    D209000 Executive Monday 07:30AM - 09:00AMWentworth
    D209200 Terminology Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCivic Ballroom South
    D209300 Advisory Meeting (Closed Meeting) Sunday 06:00PM - 08:00PMKent
    D209400 Government/Industry Standardization Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMHuron
    D209500 Recycled Plastics Subcommittee Meeting Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMProvincial North
    D209501 WK42212 Review of RIC#1-6 Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMProvincial North
    D209501 WK42209 Review of RIC #7 Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMProvincial North
    D209501 Section Wrap Up Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMProvincial North
    D209600 WK40316 Task Group on D6954 Plastics Degrading by Oxidation & Biodegradation Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMProvincial South
    D209600 WK35342 Task Group Meeting on Home Composting Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMCivic Ballroom South
    D209600 WK29802 Task Group on Biodegradable Plastics in Soil Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMCivic Ballroom South
    D209600 WK42833 Task Group on Biodegradation of Plastics in Marine Sediment Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMCivic Ballroom South
    D209600 Environmentally Degradable Plastics and Biobased Products Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMCivic Ballroom South