Meeting Of Committee D20
Sunday April 14 2013 - Wednesday April 17 2013
JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
D20 Main Committee - Opening Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 3
D20 New Member Tutorial Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
D20 Introduction to ASTM?s Built Environment Advisory Committee (BEAC) (R. C. Mathis) Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
D20 Seminar Monday 05:30PM - 06:30PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
D20 Awards Reception Monday 06:30PM - 07:30PMJW Grand Ballroom 9
D20 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on The ASTM Balloting Process and Addressing Negative Votes Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
D20 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
D20 Main Committee - Closing Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:30PMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D200900 Specimen Preparation Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D201000 Mechanical Properties Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
D201001 Task Group Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
D201001 Short Term (Quasi-Static) Properties Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
D201002 Impact and High Speed Properties Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
D201015 Dynamic Mechanical Properties Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
D201018 Surface Properties Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
D201024 Engineering and Design Properties Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
D201300 Statistical Methods Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D201500 Thermoplastic Materials Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D201502 Acrylic Plastics Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D201503 Styrenic Plastics Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D201507 Vinyl Chloride Polymers Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D201509 Polyamides Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D201512 Fluoropolymers Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D201518 Polyoxymethlyene Plastics Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D201521 Thermoplastic Polyesters Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D201526 Polyolefins Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:00PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D201600 Thermosetting Materials Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D201900 D882 Task Group Tensile Properties Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMJW Grand Ballroom 2
D201900 D1709 Task Group Impact Resistance Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 2
D201900 Molded and Extruded Products Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
D201901 Film and Sheeting Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:30AMJW Grand Ballroom 2
D201902 Molded and Extruded Products Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 2
D202000 Plastic Lumber and D07.02.07 Wood Plastic Composites Joint Meeting Tuesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 8
D202200 Cellular Materials and Elastomers TG Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
D202200 Cellular Materials - Plastics and Elastomers Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
D202400 TG on Plastic Building Products Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
D202400 Plastic Building Products Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
D203000 Thermal Properties - PTP Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
D203000 Thermal Properties Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D203003 Combustion Characteristics Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
D203007 Fundamental Thermal Properties Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
D203008 Thermal Processing Properties Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
D204000 Optical Properties Subcommittee Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D205000 Durability of Plastics Subcommittee Monday 03:00PM - 04:30PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
D206100 US TAG ISO/TC-61 on Plastics Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
D207000 WK25759 Task Group Meeting Phthalates in PVC Monday 01:30PM - 03:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
D207000 PTP Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
D207000 Analytical Methods Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D207001 Physical Methods Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
D207002 Chromatography Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
D207005 Molecular Parameters Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
D207008 Spectroscopic Methods Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
D209000 Executive Monday 07:30AM - 09:00AMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D209200 Terminology Subcommittee Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
D209300 Advisory Meeting Sunday 06:00PM - 07:00PMTo Be Determined
D209400 Government/Industry Standardization Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
D209500 Recycled Plastics Subcommittee Meeting Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
D209501 Resin Definitions TG Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 306, 3rd Floor
D209501 SPI Resin Code Section with D7611 & Ballot Results and Review of RIC#7 New Codes and Film Identificaton TG Monday 01:00PM - 04:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
D209600 WK34780 Task Group on Biodegradation in landfills Monday 10:00AM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
D209600 WK34454 Task Group Meeting Commerical Composting Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:30AMJW Grand Ballroom 3
D209600 WK29802 Task Group on Biodegradable Plastics in Soil Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
D209600 D6954 Task Group Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
D209600 Environmentally Degradable Plastics and Biobased Products Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 01:30PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA