Plastics Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D20

    Sunday November 10 2013 - Wednesday November 13 2013

    Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront, Jacksonville, FL


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D20 Main Committee - Opening Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRiver Terrace 1
    D20 New Member Tutorial Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMRiver Terrace 2
    D20 Seminar Monday 05:30PM - 06:30PMRiver Terrace 1
    D20 Strategic Planning Task Group Session Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMCity Terrace 8
    D20 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMCity Terrace 7
    D20 Main Committee - Closing Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMCity Terrace 8
    D200900 Specimen Preparation Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMSt. Johns
    D201000 Mechanical Properties Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMCity Terrace 12
    D201001 Task Group Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMCity Terrace 12
    D201001 Short Term (Quasi-Static) Properties Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMCity Terrace 12
    D201002 Impact and High Speed Properties Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMCity Terrace 12
    D201015 Dynamic Mechanical Properties Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMCity Terrace 12
    D201018 Surface Properties Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMCity Terrace 12
    D201024 Engineering and Design Properties Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 12
    D201300 Statistical Methods Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMCity Terrace 8
    D201500 Thermoplastic Materials Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMCity Terrace 8
    D201502 Acrylic Plastics Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMSt. Johns
    D201503 Styrenic Plastics Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMRoom 4103
    D201507 Vinyl Chloride Polymers Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMSt. Johns
    D201509 Polyamides Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 4103
    D201512 Fluoropolymers Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMRoom 4103
    D201518 Polyoxymethlyene Plastics Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMRoom 4103
    D201521 Thermoplastic Polyesters Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMRoom 4103
    D201526 Polyolefins Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:00PMRoom 4103
    D201600 Thermosetting Materials Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMRoom 4103
    D201900 Molded and Extruded Products Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:30AMCity Terrace 9
    D201901 Film and Sheeting Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMCity Terrace 9
    D201902 Molded and Extruded Products Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMCity Terrace 9
    D202000 Plastic Lumber Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMCity Terrace 10
    D202000 Plastic Lumber and D07.02.07 Wood Plastic Composites Joint Meeting Tuesday 09:30AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 10
    D202200 Cellular Materials and Elastomers TG Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 11
    D202200 Cellular Materials - Plastics and Elastomers Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMCity Terrace 11
    D202300 Reinforced Plastic Piping Systems and Chemical Equipment Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMBoardroom 3
    D202400 TG on Plastic Building Products Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 9
    D202400 Plastic Building Products Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMCity Terrace 9
    D203000 Thermal Properties Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMCity Terrace 11
    D203003 Combustion Characteristics Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMBoardroom 4
    D203007 Fundamental Thermal Properties Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMCity Terrace 11
    D203008 Thermal Processing Properties Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCity Terrace 11
    D204000 D6290 Task Group on Color of Plastic Pellets Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMSt. Johns
    D204000 Optical Properties Subcommittee Monday 02:00PM - 02:30PMSt. Johns
    D205000 Durability of Plastics Subcommittee Monday 03:00PM - 04:30PMSt. Johns
    D206100 US TAG ISO/TC-61 on Plastics Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PMRiver Terrace 1
    D207000 D7823 Task Group Meeting Phthalates in PVC Monday 01:30PM - 03:00PMBoardroom 4
    D207000 PTP Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMCity Terrace 9
    D207000 Analytical Methods Subcommittee Meeting Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 8
    D207001 Physical Methods Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 9
    D207002 Chromatography Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMCity Terrace 9
    D207005 Molecular Parameters Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMCity Terrace 9
    D207008 Spectroscopic Methods Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCity Terrace 9
    D209000 Executive Monday 07:30AM - 09:00AMSt. Johns
    D209200 Terminology Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCity Terrace 8
    D209300 Advisory Meeting (Closed Meeting) Sunday 06:00PM - 08:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
    D209400 Government/Industry Standardization Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMBoardroom 4
    D209500 Recycled Plastics Subcommittee Meeting Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRiver Terrace 1
    D209501 WK42212 Review of RIC#1-6 Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRiver Terrace 1
    D209501 WK42209 Review of RIC #7 Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRiver Terrace 1
    D209501 Section Wrap Up Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRiver Terrace 1
    D209600 WK29802 Task Group on Biodegradable Plastics in Soil NOT MEETING
    D209600 WK34454 Task Group Meeting Commerical Composting Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMRiver Terrace 2
    D209600 WK41850 on Test Method on Plastic Biodegradation Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRiver Terrace 2
    D209600 Environmentally Degradable Plastics and Biobased Products Subcommittee Meeting Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMRiver Terrace 2
    D209600 WK40316 Task Group on D6954 Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMCity Terrace 10