Water Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D19

    Sunday June 01 2014 - Thursday June 05 2014

    USGS Denver Federal Center National Water Quality Laboratory, Denver, CO


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D19 Main Committee Meeting (M. Sadar) Thursday 09:30AM - 10:30AMMain Conference Room
    D190200 D2777 Task Group (J. Hubbling, L. Vanatta) Monday 01:30PM - 05:00PMDenver 1
    D190300 Preview (S. Barnes) Monday 09:00AM - 09:30AMMain Conference Room
    D190300 Review Ballot Items (S. Barnes) Monday 09:30AM - 12:00PMMain Conference Room
    D190300 Task Group on WK32005 Standard Practice for the Determination of Analytical Performace Specifications for Sensors with Field Applications Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMMain Conference Room
    D190300 Task Group on WK44798 Standard Practice/Guide for Monitroing Cooling Tower Water Systems to Minimize Energy and Water Use while Preventing System Degradation Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMMain Conference Room
    D190300 Task Group on WK45693 New Test Methods for On-Line Monitroing of Total Nitrogen and Total Phosphorus in Water by Catalyzed Ozone Hydroxyl Radical Oxidation and Detection of Resulting Nitrate and Phosphate Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMMain Conference Room
    D190300 Standards Review Monday 04:00PM - 04:30PMMain Conference Room
    D190300 General Subcommittee (S. Barnes) Monday 04:30PM - 05:00PMMain Conference Room
    D190400 Preview (D. McCurdy) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMMain Conference Room
    D190400 Heavy Metals (A. Mullin) Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMMain Conference Room
    D190400 Measurement of Radioactivity (D. Porterfield) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:30PMMain Conference Room
    D190400 Rapid Methods for Radiological Analyses (D. Burns) Tuesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMMain Conference Room
    D190400 Activation/Fission Products (S. Morton/R. Shannon) Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMMain Conference Room
    D190400 General Subcommittee Wednesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMMain Conference Room
    D190500 Preview (D. Damrau) Monday 09:00AM - 09:30AMTraining Room
    D190500 D5673 ICP-MS Task Group (C. Bucknam) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMTraining Room
    D190500 D1126 Hardness Annex Task Group (G. Porter) Monday 10:00AM - 10:30AMTraining Room
    D190500 Balloted Methods Non-Metals and Metals (D. Damrau) Monday 01:00PM - 02:30PMTraining Room
    D190500 Anions in Ultrapure Water (L. Vanatta) Monday 02:30PM - 03:00PMTraining Room
    D190500 General Subcommittee Monday 03:00PM - 03:30PMTraining Room
    D190600 Preview (B. Joyce) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMTraining Room
    D190600 Review of Cyanide Methods (J. Sebroski, C. Bucknam, W. Lipps) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMTraining Room
    D190600 Carbamates by LC/MS (L. Zintek) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMTraining Room
    D190600 Review of Old Organic Methods and Ballots (T. Patten) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMTraining Room
    D190600 Total Nitrogen & Phosphorus by Oxidation/IC (R. Jack) Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMTraining Room
    D190600 Total Nitrogen by Combusction/Chemiluminescence Det. (B. Clifford) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMTraining Room
    D190600 General Subcommittee (R. Joyce) Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMTraining Room
    D190700 Preview (R. Ferrari) Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMDenver 1
    D190700 New Standards, Negatives & Reapprovals (R. Ferrari) Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMDenver 1
    D190700 Negatives (R. Ferrari) and Insitu Turbidity Discussions (M. Sadar) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMDenver 1
    D190700 General Subcommittee (R. Ferrari) Tuesday 12:00PM - 12:30PMDenver 1
    D190800 Preview (V. Smith) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMDenver 1
    D190800 Various Task Groups Monday 10:00AM - 10:30AMDenver 1
    D190900 Preview (R. Jack) Wednesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMTraining Room
    D190900 Methane Ethane Headspace (A. Jurek) Wednesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMTraining Room
    D190900 Methods Development for Natural Radionuclides in FBW and Produced Fluids (M. Shultz) Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMTraining Room
    D190900 Proposed list and rationale for Standards and Guidelines for Water and Wastewater Treatment associated with Fracking Applications (G. Ganzi) Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMTraining Room
    D190900 New Method for Measuring Total Bacteria using a Targeted Enzyme Activity (L. Rogers) Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMTraining Room
    D190900 Asessment of Occupational Chemical Exposure to Hydraulic Fracturing Fluids (B. Fait) Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMTraining Room
    D190900 General Subcommittee (R. Jack) Wednesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMTraining Room
    D192400 Water Microbiology Update status/material Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMDenver 1
    D199000 Executive Preview (M. Sadar) Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMain Conference Room
    D199000 Closing Executive (M. Sadar) Thursday 09:00AM - 09:30AMMain Conference Room
    D199001 Technical Operations (B. Lipps) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMTraining Room
    D199004 ASTM/EPA Coordination Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMTraining Room
    D199500 U. S. TAG to ISO/TC 147 on Water Quality (M. Blazer) Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMDenver 1