Meeting Of Committee D19
Sunday January 20 2013 - Thursday January 24 2013
Doubletree Cocoa Beach, Cocoa Beach, FL

MeetingDayStart - Stop Times
D19 Training-Collabration Process Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PM
D19 Awards Reception (at poolside) Tuesday 06:00PM - 07:00PM
D19 Main Committee Meeting (J. Hall) Thursday 08:30AM - 09:30AM
D190200 Preview (J. Hubbling) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AM
D190200 D2777 revision: Equivalency Validation (L. Vanatta) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AM
D190200 Misc. Method Revisions & Reapprovals (J. Hubbling) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
D190200 D1129 Terminology/Definitions Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:30PM
D190200 Detection/Quanititation (N. Grams) Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PM
D190200 D1193 Reagent Water Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PM
D190200 General Subcommittee (J. Hubbling) Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PM
D190300 Preview (S. Barnes) Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AM
D190300 Review Ballot Items (S. Barnes) Monday 09:00AM - 11:00AM
D190300 New Methods Development, Definitions, Units of Measure, Standards Review (S. Barnes) Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
D190300 New Method On-Line Sensor Specifications (S. Barnes) Monday 01:30PM - 03:00PM
D190300 New Business (S. Barnes) Monday 03:00PM - 03:30PM
D190300 General Subcommittee (S. Barnes) Monday 03:30PM - 04:00PM
D190400 Preview (D. McCurdy) Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AM
D190400 Heavy Metals (A. Mullin) Monday 09:00AM - 12:00PM
D190400 Activation/Fission Products (B. Shannon) Monday 01:30PM - 05:00PM
D190400 Rapid Methods for Radiological Analyses (D. VanCleef) Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:30AM
D190400 Mass Spec. (D. Beals) Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:30AM
D190400 Measurement of Radioactivity (D. Porterfield) Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PM
D190400 Other Sub Matters, Detailed Standards rewrites, Glossary, etc. Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PM
D190400 General Subcommittee (D. McCurdy) Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PM
D190500 Preview (J. Ganhdi) Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AM
D190500 Phosphorus and Chromium Hex Task Group (J. Gandhi) Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AM
D190500 D1126 Hardness Annex (G. Porter) Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
D190500 D5673 ICP-MS and D5907 TDS/TSs Modifications (C. Buchnam) Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PM
D190500 Nitrate + Nitrite Reductase Task Group (W. Lipps) Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PM
D190500 Anions in Ultrapure Water (L. Vanarra) Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PM
D190500 Balloted Methods (Non-Metal/Test Kits/Brines) (D. Damrau) Monday 02:30PM - 03:30PM
D190500 General Subcommittee (J. Gandhi) Monday 03:30PM - 04:00PM
D190600 Preview (B. Joyce) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AM
D190600 (joint with 19.05) Total Nitrogen (B. Jackson, R. Jack) Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:30AM
D190600 Total Nitrogen & Phosphorus by Oxidation/IC (R. Jack) Tuesday 09:30AM - 10:00AM
D190600 Review of Cyanide Methods (J. Sebroski, C. Bucknam) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PM
D190600 Review of Old Organic Methods and Ballots (T. Patten) Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PM
D190600 BOD (J. Hubbling) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PM
D190600 Water Methods for Monitoring Fracking (T. Bergstresser) Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PM
D190600 Carbamates by LC/MS-MS (L. Zentek) Tuesday 04:00PM - 04:30PM
D190600 General Subcommittee (R. Joyce) Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:00PM
D190700 Preview (R. Ferrari) Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PM
D190700 New Standards, Negatives, & Reapprovals Issues (R. Ferrari) Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PM
D190700 General Subcommittee (R. Ferrari) Monday 02:00PM - 02:30PM
D190700 Setup and initial testing for in-situ turbidity round robin (R. Ferrari) Monday 02:30PM - 07:00PM
D190700 In-situ turbidity round robin (R. Ferrari) Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:30AM
D190700 In-situ turbidity round robin (R. Ferrari) Tuesday 01:00PM - 07:00PM
D190700 In-situ turbidity round robin (R. Ferrari) Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PM
D190700 In-situ turbidity round robin (R. Ferrari) Wednesday 01:30PM - 07:00PM
D190700 In-situ turbidity round robin (R. Ferrari) Thursday 08:00AM - 05:00PM
D190800 Preview (V. Smith) Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AM
D190800 Various Task Groups Monday 10:00AM - 11:30AM
D190800 .02 Microfiltration Ultrafiltration, Nanofiltration and Reverse Osmosis ( I. Moch) Tuesday 02:00PM - 02:30PM
D190800 General Subcommittee (V. Smith) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PM
D192400 Water Microbiology Monday 08:30AM - 09:30AM
D199000 Preview Executive (J. Hall) Sunday 06:00PM - 06:30PM
D199000 Closing (J. Hall) Thursday 08:00AM - 08:30AM
D199001 Tech Ops (M. Sadar) Wednesday 08:30AM - 10:00AM
D199002 Long Range Planning (L. Nicholas) Sunday 05:00PM - 06:00PM
D199003 Standards (L. Nichols) Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:30AM
D199004 ASTM/EPA (B. Telliard) Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AM
D199500 ISO/TAG (M. Blazer) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PM

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA