Meeting Of Committee D08
Sunday June 22 2014 - Wednesday June 25 2014
Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
D08 Workshop on Building Waterproofing Monday 08:00AM - 11:00AM
D08 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on Online Training Videos and Courses Watershop Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
D08 , C09, C12, C15 Joint Workshop for Local Engineers, Architects, Contractors Monday 04:00PM - 05:30PMBirchwood Ballroom
D08 Awards Reception - June Committee Week only Monday 05:30PM - 07:00PMCivic Ballroom South
D08 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on How to be an Effective Committee Member Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
D08 Main Committee Wednesday 10:15AM - 12:00PMCivic Ballroom North
D08 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
D080100 Editorial Subcommittee Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMKenora
D080200 .28 Application of Underlayment NOT MEETING
D080200 .02 Revision of D228 NOT MEETING
D080200 .25 Self-Adhered Roll NOT MEETING
D080200 .18 Revision of D4869 NOT MEETING
D080200 .16 Revision of D4798 NOT MEETING
D080200 .07 Revision of D3462 & D3018 NOT MEETING
D080200 .23 Revision of D1370 NOT MEETING
D080200 .29 Fastener Seal Method D7349 NOT MEETING
D080200 .04 Revision of D7158 Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMPine West
D080200 .19 Revision of D6381 Uplift Test Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AMPine West
D080200 .14 Revision of D3161 Monday 09:00AM - 10:30AMKenora
D080200 .05 Revision of D1970 Monday 10:30AM - 11:00AMKenora
D080200 .32 Synthetic Underlayments Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMKenora
D080200 Steep Roofing Products and Assemblies Subcommittee Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCivic Ballroom South
D080300 .66 BURA Spec Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMLinden
D080300 .40 Revision of D36 Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMLinden
D080300 .48 Task Group on D312 Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMLinden
D080300 .37 Viscosity Graded BUR Monday 11:00AM - 11:30AMKent
D080300 Surfacing and Bituminous Materials for Membrane Waterproofing and Built-up Roofing Monday 02:00PM - 02:30PMBirchwood Ballroom
D080400 .16 D5147 NOT MEETING
D080400 .02 D1668 NOT MEETING
D080400 .11 Glass Felts/D2178 and D4601 NOT MEETING
D080400 .48 Test Methods for Self Adhered Modified Bitumen Sheet Material Monday 08:30AM - 09:30AMMaple Room West
D080400 .40 D3909 WK42008 Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMKenora
D080400 .11 D2178 Tuesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMElgin
D080400 .01 Revision of D226 (D6136) Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMWentworth
D080400 Fabrics for Bituminous Roofing/Waterproofing Tuesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMCivic Ballroom South
D080500 Solvent Bearing Bituminous Compounds NOT MEETING
D080600 .05 Renewal - SPF Roofing Systems NOT MEETING
D080600 .01 Spray Applied Foam NOT MEETING
D080600 .08 Spec for SPF in Roofing Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMSimcoe
D080600 .09 New Classification Elastomeric Coatings in SPF Roofing Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMSimcoe
D080600 .03 Polyurethane Coatings -SPF, D08.06.04 Silicone Coatings - SPF, D08.06.07 SPF Sampling, D6705 and D5469 Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMSimcoe
D080600 Spray Polyurethane Foam Roof Systems Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMSimcoe
D080900 .01 Coal Tar Sealer Topics NOT MEETING
D080900 .04 Asphalt Sealer Topics NOT MEETING
D080900 .02 Roofing Topics NOT MEETING
D080900 .03 General Topics Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMPine East
D080900 Bituminous Emulsions Subcommittee Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMPine East
D081800 .06.03 Adhesive Testing NOT MEETING
D081800 .06.04 Dirt Pick-Up for Roofing Membranes NOT MEETING
D081800 .05.13 Liquid Applied Polyether NOT MEETING
D081800 .06.06 Evaluation of Bleed Through NOT MEETING
D081800 .05.02 EPDM D4637 Monday 09:00AM - 09:30AMRosedale
D081800 .05.04 Measuring Thickness Over Scrim D7635 Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMRosedale
D081800 .05 All Material Standars Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMPine West
D081800 .05.13 Revision of D6083 Monday 02:30PM - 03:30PMKenora
D081800 .07.06 Uncured Flashing Application Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMWentworth
D081800 .05.22 Measure Glass Transition Temp Single Ply Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMWentworth
D081800 Polymeric Materials Subcommittee Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:45AMCivic Ballroom North
D082000 .26 System Adhesion NOT MEETING
D082000 .31 E907 Peel Wind Uplift NOT MEETING
D082000 34 Water Leakage of Roof Systems NOT MEETING
D082000 .36 Sampling of Modified Bitumen Membrane NOT MEETING
D082000 .14 Roof System Performance NOT MEETING
D082000 .05 D2829 and D3617 NOT MEETING
D082000 .42 Peel Resistance & Pull-out NOT MEETING
D082000 .28 Water Leakage NOT MEETING
D082000 .01 Dynamic & Static Puncture Resistance NOT MEETING
D082000 .39 Roof System Ballast/Aggragate NOT MEETING
D082000 .37 Cold Adhesive Mod Bit Systems Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMKent
D082000 .46 Moisture Testing Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMKent
D082000 .40 Air Intrusion Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMPeel
D082000 .30 Impact Resistance Using Steel Balls Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMSheraton Hall B
D082000 .09 D7186 QA Observation of Roof Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMMaple Room West
D082000 .45 Test Method Determine Accelerated Aging of Solar Reflectance Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMHuron
D082000 Roofing Membrane Systems Wednesday 08:45AM - 09:30AMCivic Ballroom North
D082200 .33 C1306 Task Group NOT MEETING
D082200 .34 C1471 Task Group NOT MEETING
D082200 .35 C1522 ILS NOT MEETING
D082200 .25 Cold Applied Polymer Modified Asphalt Emulsion Waterproofing Membrane NOT MEETING
D082200 .27 Task Group C898 NOT MEETING
D082200 .32 C1305 Task Group NOT MEETING
D082200 .30 C1127 Task Group NOT MEETING
D082200 .26 C836/C957 Task Groups Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMKenora
D082200 .24 Guide for Detailing Waterproofing Systems D5898 Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:15AMKenora
D082200 .23 Standard Guide for below grade Waterproofing Membrane Performance WK13834 Tuesday 09:15AM - 09:45AMKenora
D082200 .29 Practice for Application of Self-adhered Mod Bit Membranes D6135 Tuesday 10:15AM - 10:45AMKenora
D082200 .36 New Guide for the Use of Drainage Media Task Group D7492 Tuesday 10:45AM - 01:00PMKenora
D082200 .38 Electrical Conductance Methods for Locating Leaks WK27666 Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMKenora
D082200 .39 Use of Bentonite WK38505 Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:15PMKenora
D082200 .20 Practice for Application of Heat WeldableStyrene Butadiene Styrene D6950 Tuesday 02:15PM - 02:45PMKenora
D082200 .31 Guide for Preparation of Concrete Surfaces D5295 Tuesday 03:15PM - 04:00PMKenora
D082200 Waterproofing and Dampproofing Systems Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMCivic Ballroom South
D082400 .01 Guidelines for Sustainable design (common/broad) Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMLinden
D082400 .05 WK 229304 Selection Criteria Vegetative Roof Membranes Monday 02:00PM - 02:30PMLinden
D082400 .03 Recycling practices and reporting methodology Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMLinden
D082400 .04 Durability Monday 04:30PM - 05:30PMLinden
D082400 Sustainability Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:15AMCivic Ballroom North
D082500 .01 Terminology NOT MEETING
D082500 .02 Test Methods Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMDanforth
D082500 .03 Moisture Triggered PUR Monday 04:00PM - 04:30PMDanforth
D082500 .04 PMMA Monday 04:30PM - 05:00PMDanforth
D082500 .05 Acrylic Dispersions Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMLinden
D082500 .06 Polyester Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMLinden
D082500 .07 Moisture Curing PUR Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMElgin
D082500 Liquid Applied Polymeric Mem exposed to weather Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMElgin
D089000 Executive Subcommittee Sunday 05:00PM - 07:00PMHuron
D089200 Awards Committee Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMKenora

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA