Meeting Of Committee D05
Tuesday May 21 2013 - Friday May 24 2013
JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
D05 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on The ASTM Balloting Process and Addressing Negative Votes Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
D05 Member Orientation/Chairman's Meeting Wednesday 07:30AM - 08:00AMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D05 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 7
D05 Awards Luncheon Thursday 12:00PM - 01:30PMWhite River Ballroom H
D05 Seminar TBD Thursday 02:30PM - 04:00PMWhite River Ballroom D
D05 Main Meeting (immediately follows D05.21) Friday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 7
D050700 Laser Stockpile Survey - J. Belcher Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
D050700 Grindability Alternative Calculation Method - R. Graham Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
D050700 Grindability Standard Sample TG(WK6263) - L. Rigbsy Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
D050700 Main Physical Characteristics of Coal - C. Renner Thursday 01:30PM - 02:30PMWhite River Ballroom B
D051500 Coke Properties - Pike/Lowenhaupt Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMRoom 203, 2nd Floor
D051500 D292 Coke Bulk Density (WK????) - V. King Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMRoom 203, 2nd Floor
D051500 Coke Moisture - M. Haven Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 203, 2nd Floor
D051500 /D05.23 Coke Sampling TG - T. Pike Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 203, 2nd Floor
D051500 Main Metallurgical Properties of Coal and Coke - T. Pike Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMWhite River Ballroom A
D051800 Modification of D388 Coal Rank Classification - A. Hoef Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 203, 2nd Floor
D051800 Main Classification of Coals - A. Hoeft Thursday 01:30PM - 02:30PMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
D052100 4 and 8 Mesh Tolerance - P. Differing Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 206, 2nd Floor
D052100 /D05.29 Joint TG on Coal Ashing Language - J. Riley Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D052100 Air Dry Moisture by Microwave Drying (WK4331-?) - J. Bullock Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMRoom 206, 2nd Floor
D052100 Carbon and Sulfur in Coke - J. Riley Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 206, 2nd Floor
D052100 Revision D3302-WK4331, Moisture in Coal TG - A. Hoeft Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 206, 2nd Floor
D052100 In-Situ Moisture Methods TG (D1412)- J. Luppens Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 206, 2nd Floor
D052100 Sulfur Forms by ICP WK22936 - C. Campbell Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 206, 2nd Floor
D052100 Main Methods of Analysis - J. Albert (Followed immediately by D05 Main and D05.90) Friday 08:00AM - 09:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 7
D052300 D7430 Part D Bias Testing TG - C. Dunaway Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
D052300 D7430 Part E Continuous Bias Monitoring - C. Dunaway/L. Juedemann Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
D052300 D7430 Mechanical Sampling Parts A, B, C (as Required) - P Reagan Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
D052300 TG D6543 Eval of Online Analyzers - R. Woodward Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D052300 TG D2013 Coal Sample Preparation - S. Smith Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D052300 Main Coal Sampling, Sample Pre, ISO Sampling - B. Strang Thursday 09:00AM - 10:30AMWhite River Ballroom B
D052400 Main Statistics - P. Differding Thursday 01:30PM - 02:30PMWhite River Ballroom A
D052700 Main US TAG ISO/TC on Solid Mineral Fuels- R. Graham Thursday 10:30AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom B
D052800 Coal Macerals/Coal Reflectance/Coke Carbon Forms - P. Hackley Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 203, 2nd Floor
D052800 Main Petrographic Analysis of Coal and Coke - P. Hackley Thursday 10:30AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
D052900 CI and F in Coal and Coal Combustion Residue - J. Bullock Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D052900 TG with Chlorine in Coal by XRF - C. Campbell Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D052900 SRM's and NIST - B. MacDonald Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D052900 XRF for Pressed Pellets of Coal and Coke. (WK????) - D. Byer Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D052900 Main Major Elements in Ash and Trace Elements of Coal - D. Spong Thursday 09:00AM - 10:30AMWhite River Ballroom A
D052900 Modification of D6414 Mercury in Coal Appendix K Sorbent Tubes - M. David Thursday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
D059000 Executive - P. Champagne Subcommittee - P. Champagne Tuesday 03:30PM - 06:00PMRoom 101, 1st Floor
D059000 Awards Committe TG - V. Furtkevic Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
D059000 Executive Meeting (immediately after D05 Main) - P. Champagne Friday 10:00AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 7
D059001 Planning Meeting - F. Wright Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:30PMRoom 101, 1st Floor

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA