Meeting Of Committee D02
Sunday June 23 2013 - Thursday June 27 2013
Fairmont QE Montreal, Montreal, QC, Canada,

MeetingDayStart - Stop TimesRoom
D02 Symposium on Fire Resistant Fluids Date Monday 08:00AM - 05:00PM Mackenzie
D02 Member Orientation Workshop Presented by Jim Simnick Monday 07:00AM - 08:00AMJolliet
D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMHochelaga 4
D02 Balloting/Handling Negatives Workshop Tuesday 07:00AM - 08:00AMDuluth
D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMHochelaga 5
D02 Is it in Spec, or Not? Workshop Presented by Alex Lau Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMDuluth
D02 Member Orientation Workshop Presented by Jim Simnick Wednesday 07:00AM - 08:00AMDuluth
D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHarricana
D02 Main Committee (meeting will continue until all business is completed) Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PMMarquette
D020100 First Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHochelaga 3
D020100 .B Precision Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMHochelaga 3
D020100 TG on D6890 Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMHochelaga 3
D020100 NEG Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHochelaga 3
D020100 TG on D7668 Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMHochelaga 3
D020100 TG on alternate PRF for cetane rating/D02.01 E Reference Materials Tuesday 02:30PM - 05:00PMHochelaga 3
D020100 G Editorial Matters Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMackenzie
D020100 .C Instrumentation Equipment & Procedures Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMMackenzie
D020100 Any Other Business, Section summary reports & Second Advisory Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMackenzie
D020100 Any Other Business, Section summary reports & Second Advisory (cont.) Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMMackenzie
D020100 TG Working Sessions Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMMackenzie
D020100 T.G. Working Sessions Thursday 08:00AM - 12:00PMJolliet
D020200 Static Petroleum Measurement /COMQ Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:30PMJolliet
D020208 Sampling (API MPMS Chapter 8.0) NOT MEETING
D020209 Density Determination (API MPMS Chapter 9.0) NOT MEETING
D020210 Sediment and Water (API MPMS Chapter 10.0) Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:30PMHochelaga 2
D020300 Advisory Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMJolliet
D020300 AES; XRF Task Forces Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMJolliet
D020300 EC Task Force Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMMarquette
D020300 Sulfur Task Force Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMMarquette
D020300 Test Method Revison Task Force Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMMarquette
D020300 Elemental Analysis Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMMarquette
D020400 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMHochelaga 3
D020400 Hydrocarbon Analysis Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMSaint-Maurice
D02040A Hydrocarbon Blends Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AMHochelaga 3
D02040C Liquid Chromatography Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMSaint-Maurice
D02040D Physical and Chemical Methods Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMSaint-Maurice
D02040F and D02.J0.01 Joint Task Group - on Jet Fuel Properties by NIR and Mid-IR Monday 04:00PM - 06:00PMHochelaga 3
D02040F Absorption Spectroscopy Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMMarquette
D02040F Workshop Discussion on Use of Spectroscopic Methods (IR, NRM, Raman) for Certification Testing of Properties of Spark Ignition Fuels Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:30PMSaint-Maurice
D02040H Chromatographic Methods for Hydrocarbon Distribution Monday 09:45AM - 12:00PMHochelaga 3
D02040K Correlative Methods Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMMarquette
D02040L D6584 Task Force Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMPeribonka
D02040L Gas Chromatography Methods Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMMarquette
D02040M Mass Spectrometry Monday 09:00AM - 09:45AMHochelaga 3
D020500 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMBersimis
D020500 Properties of Fuels, Petroleum Coke and Carbon Material Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:30PMHochelaga 4
D02050B Calorimetry of Liquid Hydrocarbon Fuels Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMBersimis
D02050C Color and Reactivity Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMJolliet
D02050D Petroleum Coke Sampling and Properties Monday 10:00AM - 05:00PMBersimis
D020600 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:45AMHochelaga 2
D020600 A Chemical Properties Section (Titrations, acid and base numbers, etc.) Monday 08:45AM - 12:00PMHochelaga 2
D020600 B Physical Properties Section (Foam, NOACK,etc.) Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMHochelaga 2
D020600 Analysis of Lubricants Wednesday 08:15AM - 09:00AMMarquette
D020700 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMPeribonka
D020700 Flow Properties Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMMackenzie
D020700 SAE EOVC Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMDuluth
D020700 SAE Tech Committee 1 - Engine Oils Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMDuluth
D020700 SAE Fuels and Lubricatns Council Wednesday 04:30PM - 06:00PMDuluth
D02070A 20 Newtonian Viscosity, D7042 Stabinger viscometer Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHochelaga 5
D02070A .16 on D445 Grand Design Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMHochelaga 5
D02070A .16 on D445 Grand Design Monday 04:00PM - 05:30PMHochelaga 5
D02070A Newtonian Viscosity Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMMackenzie
D02070B High Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMMackenzie
D02070C on WG D2983 Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMSaint-Maurice
D02070C Low Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMMackenzie
D02070D Wax-Related Properties Monday 01:30PM - 04:00PMHochelaga 4
D020800 .01 Advisory Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMHochelaga 3
D020800 3 CS92 Liaison TG Wednesday 02:30PM - 02:45PMHochelaga 3
D020800 2 - Alternate Temperature Devices TG Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMHochelaga 3
D020800 4 Terminology TG Wednesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMHochelaga 3
D020801 Section A Reports and Sub 08 Wrap Up Thursday 10:45AM - 11:15AMMarquette
D02080A 1 - D86 (T50%) Precision T/G Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:15AMHochelaga 3
D02080A 2 B100 Distillation TG Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHochelaga 3
D02080A Distillation Section Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMHochelaga 3
D02080B .5 D92 Procedure B TG Wednesday 09:15AM - 10:00AMHochelaga 3
D02080B 1 - D7094/ D56/D7236 ILS T/G Wednesday 10:15AM - 11:00AMHochelaga 3
D02080B 2 Flash Point Safety TG Wednesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMHochelaga 3
D02080B 3 - Biodiesel Flash Point TG Wednesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMHochelaga 3
D02080B Flammability Section Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMarquette
D02080C Crude Distillation Section Thursday 10:15AM - 10:45AMMarquette
D02080D .1 D5188 Reference Fluid TG Thursday 08:00AM - 08:30AMMarquette
D02080D Vapor Pressure and V/L Section Thursday 08:30AM - 09:00AMMarquette
D020900 Advisory Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMHochelaga 5
D020900 Oxidation of Lubricants Thursday 08:00AM - 09:30AMMatapedia
D02090C TOST (D943 and D4310); Voltammetry (D6810 & D6971); RPVOT (D2272); UOT (D6514) Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMHarricana
D02090D Oxidation of Industrial Lubricants (D4636, D4871, D2893, D5763, D5846, D6186) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMHochelaga 5
D02090E Oxidation of Greases (D5483 and D942) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMChaudiere
D02090G Oxidation of Engine Driveline Oils (TFOUT D4742 & D7098; TEOST D6335 and D7097) Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMHarricana
D021000 Properties of Petroleum Wax/Advisory Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMSaint-Charles
D02100A /B Physical-Functional Properties Monday 03:15PM - 05:00PMSaint-Charles
D02100C Technical Information Monday 02:00PM - 03:15PMSaint-Charles
D021200 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHochelaga 4
D021200 Symposium Planning: WG-2-7 Biodegradability Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMatapedia
D021200 WG8 Microtox Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMMatapedia
D021200 Environmental Standards for Lubricants Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMatapedia
D021400 Advisory Monday 07:30AM - 08:00AMPeribonka
D021400 TG Particulate Contamination in Gasoline & Biodiesel (Burns) Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMSaint-Maurice
D021400 WG Revision of D2068 (Sherratt) Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMSaint-Maurice
D021400 WG Particle Counting in Liquid Fuels Meeting (Sherratt/Chapman) Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMSaint-Maurice
D021400 TF Revision D7261 (Ankar) Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMSaint-Maurice
D021400 WG Revision D381 (Bly) Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMMatapedia
D021400 WG Oxidation Stability Spark Ign/Mid-Dist Fuels D7525/D7545 (Jebens) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMMatapedia
D021400 WG Heavy & Residual Fuel Compatibility and D4870 Revision (Barker) Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMMatapedia
D021400 WG Fuel Microbiology (Passman) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMatapedia
D021400 TF Oxidation Stability followed by TF on Filtration & Cleanliness of Biodiesel (Porter) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMJolliet
D021400 TF Fuel Corrosivity (English/Grainawi) Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMMatapedia
D021400 WG Water Separation of Spark Ignition, Biofuels and Blends (Doostdar) Tuesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMMatapedia
D021400 Stability and Cleanliness of Liquid Fuels (Forester) Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMJolliet
D022500 Task Group F on Guide for Analyzer Work WK24726 NOT MEETING
D022500 Performance Assessment and Validation of Process Stream Analyzer Systems for Petroleum and Petroleum Products Monday 02:30PM - 04:00PMHochelaga 3
D029000 Executive Subcommittee Sunday 01:00PM - 05:00PMSt. Francois
D029000 Executive Subcommittee Thursday 03:00PM - 04:00PMMarquette
D029100 Coordinating Subcommittee on Thermometry Wednesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMMarquette
D029200 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMHochelaga 5
D029200 Crosscheck Program Feedback # 1 Monday 08:30AM - 09:30AMMatapedia
D029200 TF on Quality Improvement /Feedback # 2 Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMHochelaga 5
D029200 TF on Naphtha & Pet Coke Programs Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMHochelaga 5
D029200 TF Program Management Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMSaint-Maurice
D029200 Interlaboratory Crosscheck Programs Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMMatapedia
D029300 Coordinating Subcommittee on International Standards and Related Activities Thursday 01:00PM - 02:30PMHochelaga 2
D029400 Writing Group Wednesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMBersimis
D029400 Advisory Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMBersimis
D029400 B Statistics Starts at 10:30 and ends at 3:00 with a break for Lunch Wednesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMBersimis
D029400 B Statistics Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMBersimis
D029400 A Quality Assurance Wednesday 03:15PM - 04:00PMBersimis
D029400 Coordinating Subcommittee on Quality Assurance and Statistics Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMBersimis
D029500 Terminology Thursday 11:00AM - 02:00PMMatapedia
D029600 Advisory Monday 05:00PM - 06:30PMHochelaga 2
D029600 .7 Integrated Testers - In Service Testing Practices and Techiques Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMHochelaga 2
D029600 In-Service Lubricant Testing and Condition Monitoring Services Thursday 10:00AM - 12:00PMHochelaga 2
D029601 Section 1 (Viscosity/Emerging Technologies) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHochelaga 2
D029602 .Chemistry - In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMHochelaga 2
D029603 FTIR In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMHochelaga 2
D029604 Guidelines - Setting Criteria and Evaluating data trends, In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMHochelaga 2
D029605 Particle Counitng - In Service Testing Practices and Techinques Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMHochelaga 2
D029607 .6 Wear/Microscopic Techniques - In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMHochelaga 2
D029610 Symposium Planning and Organization - D02 Sympsoium on Viscosity & Rheology of In-Service Fluids as They Pertain to Conditions Monitoring Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMHochelaga 2
D02A000 Workmanship Task Group - Chuck Corr Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMDuluth
D02A000 Advisory - Jim McGetrick Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGrand Salon
D02A000 .1 Gasoline and Gasoline-Oxygenate Blends - Lew Gibbs Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGrand Salon
D02A000 .2 Oxygenated Fuels and Components - Marilyn Herman (Lunch Break (12:00 PM- 1:30 PM) Tuesday 09:30AM - 12:00PMGrand Salon
D02A000 .3 Volatility - Helen Doherty Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:15PMGrand Salon
D02A000 Closing Session - Wendy Clark, Section Chairs Tuesday 02:15PM - 03:45PMGrand Salon
D02A001 Modifications to D4814 for E15 Task Group NOT MEETING
D02A001 Octane Task Group Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMDuluth
D02A002 Butanol Task Group - Glenn Johnston NOT MEETING
D02A002 Task Group for D5798 NOT MEETING
D02A003 TG on Driveability NOT MEETING
D02B000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:15AMHochelaga 5
D02B000 .1.1 Passenger Car Engine Oil Classification Panel Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:30AMDuluth
D02B000 Automotive Lubricants Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMDuluth
D02B002 .1 Heavy Duty Engine Oil Classification Panel Tuesday 01:00PM - 04:30PMDuluth
D02B004 Automotive Greases Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMBersimis
D02B006 2- Stroke Cycle Gasoline engine oils Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMMatapedia
D02B007 Bench Tests Surveillance Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMHochelaga 4
D02B008 Test Monitoring Board Monday 05:00PM - 06:30PMSaint-Maurice
D02B009 Editorial Support NOT MEETING
D02B010 Standards Acceleration Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMSaint-Charles
D02C000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHochelaga 4
D02C000 Turbine Oils Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMDuluth
D02C001 Turbine Oil Monitoring, Problems and Systems Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMHochelaga 4
D02C002 Corrosion and Water/Air Separability Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:30PMHochelaga 4
D02D000 Hydrocarbons for Chemical and Special Uses - Advisory Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMHochelaga 2
D02D000 Advisory - Wrap Up Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMHochelaga 2
D02D002 Ethylene, D02D0.03 Propylene Section, D02.D0.04 C4 Hydrocarbons and D02.D0.05 C5 Hydrocarbons Monday 01:30PM - 03:30PMHochelaga 2
D02E000 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Salon
D02E000 .02 Diesel Fuel Monday 09:00AM - 05:00PMGrand Salon
D02E000 .1 Burner Fuels Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMJolliet
D02E000 Working Group Marine Fuels Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMJolliet
D02E000 Working Group on Work Item 30088 Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMJolliet
D02E000 Burner, Diesel, Non-Aviation Gas Turbine, and Marine Fuels-Wrap Up Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMJolliet
D02F000 . Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMPeribonka
D02F000 .0B Nuclear Applications Tuesday 09:00AM - 05:00PMPeribonka
D02F000 Phys Props Wednesday 09:00AM - 02:00PMGatineau
D02F000 .0C Nomenclature Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMGatineau
D02F000 Manufactured Carbon and Graphite Products/Advisory Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGatineau
D02G000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMBersimis
D02G000 USA TAG Grease Panel Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMChaudiere
D02G000 Lubricating Grease Wednesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMChaudiere
D02G001 Chemical and General Laboratory Tests and Subsections Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMBersimis
D02G002 Consistency and Related Rheological Tests Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMBersimis
D02G003 Physical Tests and Subsections Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:30AMBersimis
D02G004 Functional Tests - Tribology and Subsection Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:30AMChaudiere
D02G005 Functional Tests - Temperature Wednesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMChaudiere
D02G006 Functional Tests - Contamination and Subsections Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMChaudiere
D02G007 Research Techniques Tuesday 02:00PM - 05:00PMBersimis
D02H000 TF DME Specification Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMJolliet
D02H000 Advisory and Ballot Review Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMHochelaga 3
D02H000 Liquefied Petroleum Gas Thursday 10:00AM - 01:00PMHochelaga 3
D02J000 Executive Session NOT MEETING
D02J000 TF DSHC NOT MEETING
D02J001 Task Force of Into Plane Quality NOT MEETING
D02J001 Aviation Turbine Fuel - Includes International Specification Liaison Group NOT MEETING
D02J001 Specification Review Panel NOT MEETING
D02J002 Swift Fuel Task Force NOT MEETING
D02J002 Jet-Diesel Task Force NOT MEETING
D02J002 SI/CI Aviation Engine Fuels NOT MEETING
D02J002 New Fuels for Otto & Diesel Engines NOT MEETING
D02J002 UL 94 Task Force NOT MEETING
D02J002 ETBE Task Force NOT MEETING
D02J002 GAMI Fuel Task Force NOT MEETING
D02J002 Reduced Lead in Avgas Task Force NOT MEETING
D02J003 Tube Rating TF NOT MEETING
D02J003 Combustion & Thermal Properties NOT MEETING
D02J004 Aquarius Task Force NOT MEETING
D02J004 Additives and Electrical Properties NOT MEETING
D02J004 Kerostat 8118 NOT MEETING
D02J004 EMCEE Task Force NOT MEETING
D02J004 HiTEC SDA/HiTEC CI/LI Task Force NOT MEETING
D02J005 Fuel Cleanliness NOT MEETING
D02J005 Downstream MSEP Test Force NOT MEETING
D02J005 Water Separation Test Task Force NOT MEETING
D02J006 Combined Task Forces NOT MEETING
D02J006 Emerging Fuels NOT MEETING
D02J006 Task Force on Synthetic Kerosene with Aromatics (SKA) NOT MEETING
D02J006 Alcohol to Jet TF NOT MEETING
D02L000 Advisory Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMPeribonka
D02L000 Industrial Lubricants Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMSaint-Maurice
D02L003 Corrosion Testing of Sheet Metal Processing Fluids and Lubricants, L.04, L.1 MetalRemoval Fluids and Lubricants Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMPeribonka
D02L005 Solid Lubricants, L.11 Tribological Properties Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMPeribonka
D02L006 Non-Lubricating Process Fluids, L0.06.02 Concurrent with D02.L007 Engineering Sciences of High Performance Fluids and Solids (Formally D02.1100) Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMPeribonka
D02N000 Advisory Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMSaint-Maurice
D02N000 13 New Specifications Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMSaint-Maurice
D02N000 13 New Specifications Tuesday 01:30PM - 05:00PMSaint-Maurice
D02N000 X-Check Update Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMPeribonka
D02N000 15 Thermal Stability & Compatibility Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMPeribonka
D02N000 14 System Test Methods & Practices Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:30PMPeribonka
D02N000 Hydraulic Fluids Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMPeribonka
D02N006 Fire Resistant Fluids Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMPeribonka
D02N010 Specifications Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMPeribonka
D02P000 Work Group on Triglyceride Based Fuels Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMMarquette
D02P000 Recycled Petroleum Products/Advisory Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMMarquette

  • View Block Schedule (PDF)
  • View Line Schedule (EXCEL)

  • Site Map | Online Support | Contact | Privacy Policy | IP Policy
    Copyright © 1996-2014 ASTM. All Rights Reserved.
    ASTM International, 100 Barr Harbor Drive, PO Box C700, West Conshohocken, PA, 19428-2959 USA