Copper and Copper Alloys Line Schedule

    Register Now


    Meeting Of Committee B05

    Monday April 07 2014 - Wednesday April 09 2014

    Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    B05 Attendees are invited to attend a Seminar on Standards in Canada: A Conversation with the Canadian Standards Association (CSA) Hosted by D20 Monday 05:30PM - 06:30PMProvincial North
    B05 Awards Reception Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PMCivic Ballroom North
    B05 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on How to be an Effective Comittee Member Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
    B05 Main Committee Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMProvincial South
    B05 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
    B050100 Flat Products Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:45PMProvincial North
    B050200 Task Group 250E - Harmonizing w/EU Documents Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:45AMProvincial North
    B050200 Wire, Rod, Bar Tuesday 08:45AM - 09:45AMProvincial North
    B050400 Task Group 426F - New Lineset Spec. Monday 03:45PM - 04:15PMChestnut Room East
    B050400 Task Group 452F - Incise requirements for B88 Monday 04:15PM - 05:00PMChestnut Room East
    B050400 Task Group 446F - Modify B280 for high pressure application Monday 05:00PM - 05:30PMChestnut Room East
    B050400 Pipe and Tube Tuesday 01:45PM - 02:45PMProvincial North
    B050500 Castings Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMProvincial North
    B050600 Methods of Test Monday 01:45PM - 02:45PMChestnut Room East
    B050600 TG 635C (joint TG with E35.15 on Protocols) Monday 03:00PM - 03:45PMMaple Room West
    B050700 TG 754/TG 755 - Review of B49 Monday 03:45PM - 05:15PMMaple Room West
    B050700 Refined Copper (includes B05.95 US TAG ISO/TC 26) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMProvincial North
    B059000 Executive Committee Monday 10:00AM - 11:30AMChestnut Room East
    B059100 Editorial Monday 01:15PM - 01:45PMChestnut Room East
    B059300 Terminology Monday 03:00PM - 03:45PMChestnut Room East
    B059400 TG 9410 Certifications Monday 09:00AM - 09:30AMChestnut Room East
    B059400 Workshop on Sustainability Development Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:45AMProvincial South