Steel, Stainless Steel and Related Alloys Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee A01

    Monday May 05 2014 - Thursday May 08 2014

    Sheraton Centre Toronto, Toronto, ON


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    A01 ASTM 10th International Symposium on Advances in Steel Technologies for Rolling Bearings Tuesday 08:00AM - 05:00PM Grand Ballroom East
    A01 ASTM 10th International Symposium on Advances in Steel Technologies for Rolling Bearings Wednesday 08:00AM - 05:30PM Grand Ballroom East
    A01 ASTM 10th International Symposium on Advances in Steel Technologies for Rolling Bearings Thursday 08:00AM - 11:45AM Grand Ballroom East
    A01 New Member Orientation Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMProvincial South
    A01 Attendes are invited to an ASTM Workshop on Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMProvincial North
    A01 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on How to be an Effective Committee Member Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom West
    A01 Attendes are invited to an ASTM Workshop on Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMBirchwood Ballroom
    A01 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMProvincial North
    A01 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Corporate Licensing, Bring ASTM Content to your Organization Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMSheraton Hall C
    A01 Main Committee Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMSheraton Hall A
    A010100 Steel Rails and Accessories Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMLinden
    A010200 Max. Phosphorus and Sulfur - Resolution of Negatives and Future Action Monday 12:00PM - 02:00PMLinden
    A010200 Structural Steel for Bridges, Buildings, Rolling Stock and Ships Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMCity Hall
    A010300 Steel Rod and Wire - TG on A228 Music Wire NOT MEETING
    A010300 Steel Rod and Wire Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMProvincial South
    A010500 Meeting of Officers and Section Chairs Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMPine East
    A010500 Steel Reinforcement Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMSheraton Hall A
    A010501 Section on Reinforcing Bars Tuesday 08:00AM - 03:00PMProvincial North
    A010502 Section on Wire and Welded Wire Reinforcement Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMSheraton Hall A
    A010503 Section on Prestressing Steels Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMSheraton Hall A
    A010504 Section on Coated Reinforcement Tuesday 03:00PM - 06:00PMProvincial North
    A010600 .03 TG on A833 Portable Hardness Testing Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMCity Hall
    A010600 Steel Forgings and Billets Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMProvincial South
    A010600 ASME Subcommittee on Ferrous Specifications Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMProvincial South
    A010601 on Power Generation and Nuclear Forgings and A01.06.03 on Test Methods Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMCity Hall
    A010602 General Industrial Forgings Monday 09:00AM - 10:30AMCity Hall
    A010900 T G on WK41589 New Standard for Cold Formed Welded High Strength Carbon Steel Structural Tubing Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMSheraton Hall C
    A010900 TG on A1085 Silicon Levels & Possible Other Grades Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMSheraton Hall C
    A010900 Carbon Steel Tubular Products Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:30PMSheraton Hall C
    A011000 TG on A249 Textured Surface Tube Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMPeel
    A011000 Stainless and Alloy Steel Tubular Products Thursday 08:00AM - 09:30AMSheraton Hall A
    A011100 TG on New Spec for High Manganese Austenitic Steel Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMCedar
    A011100 Steel Plates for Boilers and Pressure Vessels Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:45AMSheraton Hall C
    A011300 Mechanical and Chemical Testing and Processing Methods of Steel Products and Processes Wednesday 10:15AM - 12:00PMSheraton Hall B
    A011300 T.G. on A370 Table 9 Use and Accuracy Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMSheraton Hall B
    A011400 T. G. on Revsion to A262 Practices for Detecting Susceptibility to Intergranular Attack in Austenitic Stainless Steels Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMCedar
    A011400 Task Group on Precision and Bias for A1084 Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCedar
    A011400 Methods of Corrosion Testing Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMCedar
    A011500 Bars Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMCedar
    A011700 Flat-Rolled and Wrought Stainless Steel Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMSheraton Hall B
    A011800 Castings -Task Group Meetings Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMCivic Ballroom North
    A011800 Castings Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMCivic Ballroom North
    A011900 Steel Sheet and Strip/A05.11 Sheet Specifications- Joint Task Group Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMBirchwood Ballroom
    A011900 Steel Sheet and Strip Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:30PMCity Hall
    A012000 Task Group on Tin Plates Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMYork
    A012000 Tin Mill Products - Task Groups Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMYork
    A012000 Tin Mill Products Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMYork
    A012200 Steel Forgings & Wrought Fittings for Piping Applic and Bolting for Piping and Special Purpose Applic Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMProvincial South
    A012201 on Bolting Monday 03:00PM - 05:30PMProvincial North
    A012202 on Welding Fittings Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PMCity Hall
    A012203 on Forgings Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMProvincial South
    A012700 Steel Chain NOT MEETING
    A012800 Bearing Steels Monday 02:00PM - 06:00PMCedar
    A012900 Tool Steels Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMCedar
    A019200 Terminology Monday 04:30PM - 06:00PMProvincial South
    A019300 Awards Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMProvincial South
    A019400 U.S. Government Requirements for Steel Mill and Foundry Products Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMProvincial South
    A019800 Long Range Planning Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMYork