Steel, Stainless Steel and Related Alloys Line Schedule

    Register Now


    Meeting Of Committee A01

    Monday November 11 2013 - Thursday November 14 2013

    Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront, Jacksonville, FL


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    A01 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on ASTM International - Your Leadership Connection Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
    A01 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMCity Terrace 7
    A01 Main Committee Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 1
    A010200 Task Group on Phosphorus and Sulfur Monday 12:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
    A010200 Structural Steel for Bridges, Buildings, Rolling Stock and Ships Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
    A010300 Steel Rod and Wire - TG on A228 Music Wire Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
    A010300 Steel Rod and Wire Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
    A010500 TG on A767/A767M Specification for Zinc-Coated (Galvanized) Steel Bars for Concrete Reinforcement Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
    A010500 Meeting of Officers and Task Group Chairs Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
    A010500 Task Group on Coated Reinforcement Tuesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 6
    A010500 Joint Task Group A970/A970M and A1034/A1034M Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
    A010500 Task Group on Carbon and Low-Alloy Reinforcing Bars Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
    A010500 Task Group on A955/A955M Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMGrand Ballroom 6
    A010500 Task Group on A1035/A1035M Tuesday 04:30PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
    A010500 Task Group on Prestressing Steels Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 1
    A010500 Task Group on Wire and WWR Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
    A010500 Steel Reinforcement Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
    A010600 TG on A833 Portable Hardness Testing Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
    A010600 Steel Forgings and Billets Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 2
    A010600 ASME Subcommittee on Ferrous Specifications Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
    A010601 on Power Generation and Nuclear Forgings and A01.06.03 on Test Methods Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
    A010602 General Industrial Forgings Monday 09:00AM - 10:30AMGrand Ballroom 6
    A010900 T G on WK41589 New Standard for Cold Formed Welded High Strength Carbon Steel Structural Tubing Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 6
    A010900 TG on A1085 Silicon Levels & Possible Other Grades Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
    A010900 Carbon Steel Tubular Products Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:30PMGrand Ballroom 6
    A011000 TG on A249 Textured Surface Tube Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMRoom 4105
    A011000 Stainless and Alloy Steel Tubular Products Thursday 08:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom 1
    A011100 TG on A841 New 7% Ni Grade NOT MEETING
    A011100 Steel Plates for Boilers and Pressure Vessels Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:45AMGrand Ballroom 6
    A011300 Mechanical and Chemical Testing and Processing Methods of Steel Products and Processes Wednesday 10:15AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 8
    A011300 T.G. on A370 Table 9 Use and Accuracy Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom 8
    A011400 Methods of Corrosion Testing Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMGrand Ballroom 2
    A011400 T. G. on Revsion to A262 Practices for Detecting Susceptibility to Intergranular Attack in Austenitic Stainless Steels Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
    A011400 Task Group on Precision and Bias for A1084 Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
    A011500 Task Group Meetings Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 2
    A011500 Bars Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
    A011700 T.G. on Plate Mill Tolerances Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:30AMBoardroom 1
    A011700 T.G. on Architectural Finishes to Stainless Steel Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMBoardroom 1
    A011700 Flat-Rolled and Wrought Stainless Steel Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:15AMGrand Ballroom 8
    A011800 Castings -Task Group Meetings Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
    A011800 Castings Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
    A011900 Steel Sheet and Strip/A05.11 Sheet Specifications- Joint Task Group Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
    A011900 Steel Sheet and Strip Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:30PMGrand Ballroom 1
    A012000 Task Group on Tin Plates Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMBoardroom 1
    A012000 Tin Mill Products - Task Groups Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMBoardroom 1
    A012000 Tin Mill Products Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMBoardroom 1
    A012200 Steel Forgings & Wrought Fittings for Piping Applic and Bolting for Piping and Special Purpose Applic Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
    A012201 on Bolting Monday 03:00PM - 05:30PMGrand Ballroom 6
    A012202 on Welding Fittings Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
    A012203 on Forgings Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 2
    A012700 Steel Chain NOT MEETING
    A012800 Bearing Steels Wednesday 02:00PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom 3
    A012900 Tool Steels Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMBoardroom 2
    A019200 Terminology Monday 04:30PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom 2
    A019300 Awards Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMGrand Ballroom 2
    A019400 U.S. Government Requirements for Steel Mill and Foundry Products Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMBoardroom 2
    A019800 Long Range Planning Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMBoardroom 1