Plastic Piping Systems Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee F17

    Monday April 15 2013 - Wednesday April 17 2013

    JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    F17 Task Groups (See Task Group Schedule at Registration Desk) Monday 01:00PM - 06:00PMTG Schedule at Registration Desk
    F17 Task Group Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 304, 3rd Floor
    F17 Task Group Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 309, 3rd Floor
    F17 Task Groups Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 310, 3rd Floor
    F17 Task Group Monday 04:00PM - 06:00PMTG Schedule at Registration Desk
    F17 Introduction to ASTM?s Built Environment Advisory Committee (BEAC) (R. C. Mathis) Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
    F17 Task Group (See Task Group Schedule at Registration Desk) Tuesday 10:00AM - 06:00PMTG Schedule at Registration Desk
    F17 Task Group (See Task Group Schedule at Registration Desk) Tuesday 10:00AM - 06:00PMTG Schedule at Registration Desk
    F17 Task Groups Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMRoom 310, 3rd Floor
    F17 Task Group (See Task Group Schedule at Registration Desk) Tuesday 10:00AM - 06:00PMTG Schedule at Registration Desk
    F17 Task Groups (See Task Group Schedule at Registration Desk) Tuesday 10:00AM - 06:00PMTG Schedule at Registration Desk
    F17 Task Group (See Task Group Schedule at Registration Desk) Tuesday 11:00AM - 06:00PMTG Schedule at Registration Desk
    F17 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on The ASTM Balloting Process and Addressing Negative Votes Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
    F17 Task Groups Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 209, 2nd Floor
    F17 Main Opening Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:45AMWhite River Ballroom E
    F17 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
    F17 Main Closing Wednesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMWhite River Ballroom E
    F171000 Fittings Wednesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMWhite River Ballroom E
    F171100 Composite Wednesday 08:45AM - 09:15AMWhite River Ballroom E
    F172000 Joining Wednesday 10:15AM - 10:45AMWhite River Ballroom E
    F172500 Vinyl Based Pipe Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMWhite River Ballroom F
    F172600 Olefin Wednesday 10:45AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom E
    F173800 ISO Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMWhite River Ballroom E
    F174000 Test Methods Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:45PMWhite River Ballroom E
    F176000 Gas Wednesday 09:15AM - 10:15AMWhite River Ballroom E
    F176100 Water Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMWhite River Ballroom F
    F176200 Sewer Wednesday 11:00AM - 11:45AMWhite River Ballroom F
    F176300 DWV Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMWhite River Ballroom F
    F176500 Land Drainage Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMWhite River Ballroom E
    F176700 Trenchless Plastic Pipeline Technology Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMWhite River Ballroom F
    F176800 Energy Piping Systems Wednesday 03:45PM - 04:45PMWhite River Ballroom E
    F179000 Executive Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMJW Grand Ballroom 4
    F179100 Editorial and Terminology Wednesday 03:45PM - 04:45PMRoom 305, 3rd Floor
    F179600 Awards Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 4