Environmental Assessment, Risk Management and Corrective Action Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee E50

    Monday April 15 2013 - Thursday April 18 2013

    JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    E50 Leadership Training Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
    E50 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on The ASTM Balloting Process and Addressing Negative Votes Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
    E50 Phase 1 Environmental Consultants Round Table (Buonicore) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
    E50 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 8
    E50 Main Committee (if necessary) followed by E50 Social Wednesday 04:30PM - 06:00PMWhite River Ballroom F
    E500100 Task Group on Environmentally Sound Management of Tank System Storing Hazard Substances (Smith) Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMRoom 107, 1st Floor
    E500100 Task Group on Tank Farm Security Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 107, 1st Floor
    E500100 Task Group on E2256 Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 107, 1st Floor
    E500100 Task Group on Update of E1990 Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 107, 1st Floor
    E500100 Subcommittee on Storage Tanks Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 107, 1st Floor
    E500200 E1528 Transaction Screen Task Group Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom I
    E500200 E1527 Task Group meeting Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMWhite River Ballroom I
    E500200 E2018 PCA Task Group Meeting (Tryon) Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMWhite River Ballroom I
    E500200 Proposed Alternative ESA Standard Task Group (Tryon) Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMWhite River Ballroom I
    E500200 Subcommittee on Real Estate Management Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMWhite River Ballroom I
    E500200 Energy Disclosure (BEPA) (E2797) Task Group Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    E500200 TG on Vapor Intrusion (E2600) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    E500200 Task Group on E2308 Asbestos Screens Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
    E500200 Task Group on E2418 Mold Thursday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
    E500200 TG on Revisions to D5746 and D6008 Thursday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
    E500300 Task Group on Coal Ash (Goss) Monday 02:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
    E500300 Subcommittee on Pollution Prevention/Beneficial Use Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
    E500400 TG on Remedial Performance Optimization NOT MEETING
    E500400 LNAPL Conceptual Model NOT MEETING
    E500400 TG on LNAPL Conceptual Model NOT MEETING
    E500400 Task Group on LNAPL LCSM Monday 08:00AM - 04:00PMRoom 209, 2nd Floor
    E500400 TG on Sustainable Cleanup Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom J
    E500400 Task Group on E1912 Revision Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
    E500400 Subcommittee on Corrective Action Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
    E500400 TG on Greener Cleanup Thursday 08:00AM - 04:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
    E500500 Task Group on Climate Change (Eklund) Monday 09:00AM - 02:00PMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
    E500500 Task Group on Risk Based Assessment of AST bottoms (Maresca) Monday 09:00AM - 02:00PMRoom 202, 2nd Floor
    E500500 Subcommittee on Environmental Risk Management Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMRoom 201, 2nd Floor
    E509000 Executive-(Kilgore) Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 201, 2nd Floor