Environmental Assessment, Risk Management and Corrective Action Line Schedule

    Register Now


    Meeting Of Committee E50

    Monday October 21 2013 - Thursday October 24 2013

    Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront, Jacksonville, FL


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    E50 Leadership Training Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMGuest Room 4150
    E50 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on ASTM International - Your Leadership Connection Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
    E50 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMSt. Johns
    E50 Main Committee and Social Wednesday 04:30PM - 06:00PMRiver Terrace 2
    E500100 Task Group on Tank Farm Security Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMBoardroom 1
    E500100 Task Group on E2256 Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMBoardroom 1
    E500100 Task Group on Update of E1990 Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMBoardroom 1
    E500100 Subcommittee on Storage Tanks Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMBoardroom 2
    E500200 Phase 1 Environmental Consultants Roundtable Meeting (Buonicore) Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 1
    E500200 E1527 Task Group meeting Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMCity Terrace 8
    E500200 E1528 Transaction Screen Task Group (Walker, Weissman) Wednesday 10:00AM - 02:00PMCity Terrace 8
    E500200 E2018 PCA Task Group Meeting (Tryon) Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMCity Terrace 8
    E500200 Proposed Alternative ESA Standard Task Group (Tryon) Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMCity Terrace 8
    E500200 Subcommittee on Real Estate Management Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMCity Terrace 8
    E500200 Energy Disclosure (E2797) Task Group Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMSt. Johns
    E500200 TG on Vapor Intrusion (E2600) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMSt. Johns
    E500200 Task Group on E2308 Asbestos Screens Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMSt. Johns
    E500200 Task Group on E2418 Mold Thursday 11:00AM - 12:00PMSt. Johns
    E500200 TG on Revisions to D5746 and D6008 Thursday 01:00PM - 02:00PMSt. Johns
    E500300 Task Group on Coal Ash (Goss) Tuesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMGuest Room 4150
    E500300 Subcommittee on Pollution Prevention/Beneficial Use Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGuest Room 4150
    E500300 WK42846 Landfill Reuse Guide (Rowland) Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMBoardroom 2
    E500400 TG on Remedial Performance Optimization NOT MEETING
    E500400 Task Group on E1912 Revision Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMBoardroom 2
    E500400 Subcommittee on Corrective Action Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMBoardroom 2
    E500400 LNAPL Conceptual Model Thursday 09:00AM - 04:00PMCity Terrace 6
    E500500 Task Group on Climate Change (Eklund) Monday 09:00AM - 02:00PMBoardroom 1
    E500500 Task Group on Risk Based Assessment of AST Bottoms (Maresca) Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMCity Terrace 4
    E500500 Subcommittee on Environmental Risk Management Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGuest Room 4150
    E509000 Executive-(Kilgore) Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 1