Sensory Evaluation Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee E18

    Monday October 21 2013 - Thursday October 24 2013

    Hyatt Regency Jacksonville Riverfront, Jacksonville, FL


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    E18 Certification (Germain/Hall) Monday 01:00PM - 05:00PMCity Terrace 12
    E18 New Member Orientation and Lunch (Hooge) Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMOrlando
    E18 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on ASTM International - Your Leadership Connection Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 6
    E18 Main Opening (Bleibaum) Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMOrlando
    E18 Sensory Quality Discussion (Sanders) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:30PMRiver Terrace 1
    E18 Reception and Meeting for Dinner Discussion Groups Tuesday 06:30PM - 07:30PMDaytona
    E18 Temporal Methods Discussion (Findlay/Kuesten) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMHospitality 4106
    E18 Non-Foods Language/Lexicon (Mu?oz & Nicoll) Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMHospitality 4106
    E18 Acceptance Preference (Rothman) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
    E18 Attendees are Invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMSt. Johns
    E18 Student Involvement (Hall) Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMHospitality 4106
    E18 Product Sampling (Hooge) Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
    E18 Little Stat Seminar (Passe) Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
    E18 Peryam Award Dinner (Van Dongen) - Ruth's Chris Steakhouse - Recipient Danny Ennis (Limited Availability) Wednesday 06:00PM - 08:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
    E18 Communication and Marketing (Germain) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 1
    E18 Wiki/Social Media Group (Beck) Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom 1
    E18 Closing - Subcommittee .01,.02,.03,.04,.05,.06,.07 meetings may be convened to vote on negatives. (Bleibaum) Thursday 11:00AM - 12:30PMGrand Ballroom 1
    E180100 Terminology (Passe) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMOrlando
    E180300 .10 Instrumental Correlations (Salisu/Scott) NOT MEETING
    E180300 Equivalence (Casturz) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 4158
    E180300 .07 Panelist Performance (Herkert) Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMHospitality 4106
    E180400 .05 Acceptance Preference (Rothman) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMConference Center B
    E180400 Prod Sampling Discussion Group (Hooge) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMConference Center B
    E180400 Replicated Discrimination (Castura) Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMOrlando
    E180400 No Preference (Raynor) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 4158
    E180400 Right Respondents (Beck) Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom 7
    E180400 .08 Scales (Hummer) Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom 7
    E180400 Tetrad Discussion (Carr) Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMCity Terrace 8
    E180500 .01 Panelist Feedback (Kuesten) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMOrlando
    E180500 .02 Eval of Prods by Children (Hooge) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMConference Center B
    E180500 .XX Ad Claim (Margoshes) Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 4158
    E180600 .01 Drinking Water (Dale) Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMRiver Terrace 1
    E180600 .XX Exposed Fish (Kelly) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMCity Terrace 8
    E180700 .XX WK34772 Oral Care (Newlon/Mazur) Thursday 09:00AM - 11:00AMBoardroom 2
    E189000 Executive (Bleibaum) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMOrlando
    E189100 Subs/TGs (Goldman) E18.92 Strategic Planning (Civille) E18.93 Standing Committee on Communication and Training (Germain) Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMOrlando