Geosynthetics Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D35

    Wednesday June 12 2013 - Friday June 14 2013

    JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D35 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
    D35 Introduction to ASTM's Built Environment Advisory Committee (BEAC) (R. C. Mathis) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    D35 Main Opening Wednesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMWhite River Ballroom G
    D35 GAI-LAP Wednesday 06:00PM - 07:00PMWhite River Ballroom H
    D35 CEN Standard Meeting (Allen) Thursday 05:00PM - 06:00PMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D35 Awards Reception Thursday 06:00PM - 07:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
    D35 Subcommittees D35.01 - D35.10 will meet consecutively in order as determined at the meeting. D35 Main will begin immediately following the last subcommittee meeting. Friday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 7
    D35 Main Closing Friday 10:00AM - 10:30AMJW Grand Ballroom 7
    D350100 Index Test Findings from NTPEP Audits Wednesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMWhite River Ballroom G
    D350100 Connection Creep - New (Lacina) Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMWhite River Ballroom G
    D350100 Standards Review (Sprague) Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMWhite River Ballroom G
    D350100 Direct Shear D5321 (Torosian) Meets with .04 Wednesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMWhite River Ballroom G
    D350100 Geocell - Radial Peel - new; Specification - new (Allen) Thursday 08:00AM - 08:30AMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D350100 Wide Width Tensile, D4595 (Medlin) Thursday 08:30AM - 09:30AMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D350100 Rib Tensile, D6637 (Swan) Thursday 09:30AM - 10:00AMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D350100 Aperture Stability, new (Wayne) Thursday 10:00AM - 10:30AMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D350100 Subgrade Reinforcement: Biaxial Tension - new; Multiaxial Tension - New (Cuelho) Thursday 10:30AM - 12:00PMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D350100 Stiffness, new (Wayne) Thursday 01:30PM - 02:00PMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D350100 Seam Strength D4884 COS Negative; Needing Ballot Action: D5261, D6241, D7499; Ballot Results & Round-robins: D6706, D7179, D4632, D7005, D7273 Thursday 02:00PM - 02:30PMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D350100 LTDS Guide (Allen) Thursday 03:00PM - 03:30PMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D350100 Marv Workshop (Wilbanks) Thursday 03:30PM - 04:00PMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D350100 Pullout, D6706 (Lozano) Thursday 04:00PM - 04:30PMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D350100 Proposed Full-Scale Trafficking Practice (Sprague) Thursday 04:30PM - 05:00PMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    D350200 D1987, Bio Clogging - (Blond) NOT MEETING
    D350200 D5885 HP OIT (Norberg) Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMRoom 106, 1st Floor
    D350200 WK29735 Bio Deg. (Koerner) Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMRoom 106, 1st Floor
    D350200 WK32848, MW PET (Koerner) Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 303, 3rd Floor
    D350200 D7409 CEG PET (Allen) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 303, 3rd Floor
    D350200 WK32850, Soxhelt EXT. (Koerner) Thursday 10:00AM - 11:30AMRoom 303, 3rd Floor
    D350200 D4355 Xenon Arc. (Suits) Thursday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 303, 3rd Floor
    D350200 D7238 QUV (Koerner) Thursday 03:00PM - 03:30PMRoom 303, 3rd Floor
    D350200 Reballoted Items Thursday 03:30PM - 04:30PMRoom 303, 3rd Floor
    D350300 Gradient Ratio D5101 & HCR (Blond) NOT MEETING
    D350300 Geofoam Spec D6817 (Bergstrom) NOT MEETING
    D350300 Bond Breaker Specification WK36349 (Samueloff) NOT MEETING
    D350300 Geotextile Tubes WK 22828 (Lozano) Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMRoom 107, 1st Floor
    D350300 Pore Size Distribution - D6767 (Lacey) Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 304, 3rd Floor
    D350300 Transmissivity D4716 (Lacey) Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 304, 3rd Floor
    D350300 Geocomposite Drainage Guide (Bauters) Thursday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 304, 3rd Floor
    D350300 Apparent Opening Size D4751 (Suits) Thursday 01:30PM - 02:00PMRoom 304, 3rd Floor
    D350300 Ballot Review Thursday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 304, 3rd Floor
    D350400 MQC D5889 (von Maubeuge) NOT MEETING
    D350400 Swell Index D5890 / Fluid Loss D5891 (von Maubeuge) NOT MEETING
    D350400 Hydraulic Properties D6766 (Athanassopoulos) Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMWhite River Ballroom H
    D350400 Shear Results Interp. D7702 (Athanassopoulos) Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMWhite River Ballroom H
    D350400 Direct Shear D5321/GCL Direct Shear (Kline) Meets with .01 Wednesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMWhite River Ballroom H
    D350400 Fluid Loss (von Maubeuge) Thursday 09:00AM - 09:30AMRoom 306, 3rd Floor
    D350400 Standards Review (Kline) Thursday 09:30AM - 10:00AMRoom 306, 3rd Floor
    D350500 Geosynthetic Erosion Control Wednesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMRoom 104, 1st Floor
    D351000 D6392 WK29716 Seam Incursion (S. Allen) Thursday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 307, 3rd Floor
    D351000 WK40983 and D6747 Revision Electric Leak Location/Blind Leak Guide (Bauters) Thursday 01:30PM - 03:00PMRoom 307, 3rd Floor
    D351000 WK38128 Fab GM Guide (Kolbasuk) Thursday 03:00PM - 03:30PMRoom 307, 3rd Floor
    D351000 Reapproval ballot review (Kolbasuk) Thursday 03:30PM - 04:00PMRoom 307, 3rd Floor
    D359000 Opening Executive Committee Meeting - Closed Session Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMWhite River Ballroom G
    D359000 Executive - Lunch on Own Thursday 12:00PM - 01:30PMRoom 303, 3rd Floor
    D359300 Editorial and Terminology Friday 08:00AM - 09:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 7
    D359600 US TAG to ISO/TC22l on Geosynthetics - Allen Wednesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMWhite River Ballroom H