Rubber Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D11

    Sunday June 09 2013 - Wednesday June 12 2013

    JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D11 Attendees are invited to an Introduction to the Intralaboratory Study Program Workshop Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
    D11 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on ASTM Balloting Process and Addressing Negative Votes Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
    D11 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
    D11 Main Committee Meeting Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D110800 Terminology Tuesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D111000 Physical Testing (All Wednesday meetings are consecutive) Wednesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D111100 Chemical Analysis (All Wednesday Meetings are Consecutive) Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D111200 .02 TPE Processability Task Group Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D111200 Rotorless Shear Rheometer TG Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D111200 .01 Dispersion Task Group Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D111200 Processability Tests (All Wednesday meetings are consecutive) Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D111400 Dynamic Properties Task Group for D6601 Wednesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D111400 Time and Temperature Dependent Physical Properties - (All Wednesday meetings are consecutive) Wednesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D111500 Degradation Testing (All Wednesday meetings are consecutive) Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D111600 LPRS Task Group Wednesday 09:30AM - 10:00AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D111600 Application of Statistical Methods Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:00AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D112000 AD HOC Group for IRMs Tuesday 07:00AM - 08:00AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D112000 .01 on IRM Silica Task Group Wednesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D112000 Compounding Materials (All Meetings are Consecutive) Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D112200 Natural Rubber, D11.23 Synthetic Rubbers (All Wednesday meetings are consecutive) Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D113000 Classification of Rubber Compounds Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D113700 Coated Fabrics, Rubber Thread, and Seals Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D114000 Task Group on Antimicrobial Gloves Sunday 01:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 311, 3rd Floor
    D114000 Consumer Products Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D114001 Rubber Contraceptives Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D114002 Medical Gloves Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D114003 Commercial Gloves NOT MEETING
    D114004 Extraction Test Methods Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    D114005 Rubber Products Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D114500 US TAG to ISO TC 45 on Rubber (All Wednesday Meetings are Consecutive) Wednesday 07:30AM - 08:00AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D115700 US TAG to ISO TC 157 on Non-Systematic Contraceptives and STI Barrier Prophylactics Monday 09:30AM - 10:00AMWhite River Ballroom A
    D119000 Executive Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:30PMRoom 101, 1st Floor