Petroleum Products and Lubricants Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D02

    Sunday December 02 2012 - Thursday December 06 2012

    Norfolk Waterside Marriott, Norfolk, VA


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D02 Member Orientation Workshop Presented by Jim Simnick Monday 07:00AM - 08:00AMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D02 The Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement will be presented to: Alex T. Lau Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom V
    D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMChesepeake II
    D02 New Standards Activity Discussion for Triglyceride Fuel Tuesday 03:30PM - 05:30PMNorfolk Ballroom VI
    D02 Member Orientation Workshop Presented by Jim Simnick Wednesday 07:00AM - 08:00AMNorfolk Ballroom II
    D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom VI
    D02 Main Committee (meeting will continue until all business is completed) Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom V
    D020100 First Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D020100 .B Precision Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D020100 NEG Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D020100 TG on D6890 Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D020100 TG on D7668 Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D020100 G Editorial Matters Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D020100 E Reference Materials Tuesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D020100 .C Instrumentation Equipment & Procedures with TG on High Altitude ON Determinations and TG on High Ethanol Fuels ON Determinations Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMNorfolk Ballroom III
    D020100 .A Regional Group Activity Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMNorfolk Ballroom III
    D020100 Any Other Business, Section summary reports & Second Advisory Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:00PMNorfolk Ballroom III
    D020100 T.G. Working Sessions Thursday 08:00AM - 12:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D020200 Static Petroleum Measurement /COMQ NOT MEETING
    D020208 Sampling (API MPMS Chapter 8.0) NOT MEETING
    D020209 Density Determination (API MPMS Chapter 9.0) NOT MEETING
    D020210 Sediment and Water (API MPMS Chapter 10.0) NOT MEETING
    D020300 Advisory Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D020300 AES; XRF Task Forces Monday 02:00PM - 05:00PMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D020300 EC; Sulfur; TM Revisions, Nitrogen, Chemical Methods Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D020300 Elemental Analysis Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D020400 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMChesapeak I/II
    D020400 Hydrocarbon Analysis Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMNorfolk Ballroom I
    D02040A Hydrocarbon Blends Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AMChesapeak I/II
    D02040C Liquid Chromatography Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMNorfolk Ballroom I
    D02040D Physical and Chemical Methods Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMNorfolk Ballroom I
    D02040F and D02.J0.01 Joint Task Group - on Jet Fuel Properties by NIR and Mid-IR Monday 04:00PM - 06:00PMChesapeak I/II
    D02040F Absorption Spectroscopy Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D02040F Workshop Discussion on Use of Spectroscopic Methods (IR, NRM, Raman) for Certification Testing of Properties of Spark Ignition Fuels Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:30PMNorfolk Ballroom I
    D02040H Chromatographic Methods for Hydrocarbon Distribution Monday 09:45AM - 12:00PMChesapeak I/II
    D02040K Correlative Methods Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D02040L D6584 Task Force Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMJames II/III
    D02040L Gas Chromatography Methods Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D02040M Mass Spectrometry Monday 09:00AM - 09:45AMChesapeak I/II
    D020500 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D020500 Properties of Fuels, Petroleum Coke and Carbon Material Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom VIII
    D02050B Calorimetry of Liquid Hydrocarbon Fuels Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D02050C Color and Reactivity Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D02050D Petroleum Coke Sampling and Properties Monday 10:00AM - 05:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D020600 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:45AMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D020600 A Chemical Properties Section (Titrations, acid and base numbers, etc.) Monday 08:45AM - 12:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D020600 B Physical Properties Section (Foam, NOACK,etc.) Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D020600 Analysis of Lubricants Wednesday 08:15AM - 09:00AMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D020700 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D020700 Flow Properties Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMNorfolk Ballroom V
    D020700 SAE EOVC Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMNorfolk Ballroom II
    D020700 SAE Tech Committee 1 - Engine Oils Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMNorfolk Ballroom II
    D020700 SAE Fuels and Lubricatns Council Wednesday 04:30PM - 06:00PMNorfolk Ballroom II
    D02070A 20 Newtonian Viscosity, D7042 Stabinger viscometer Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMJames II/III
    D02070A .16 on D445 Grand Design Monday 04:00PM - 05:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D02070A Newtonian Viscosity Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMNorfolk Ballroom V
    D02070B .14 Rheology of Wax and Hot Melts by Cone-and-Plate Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMElizabeth Boardroom
    D02070B High Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMNorfolk Ballroom V
    D02070C Review D4684, D6821,& D6896 letter ballot comments Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMJames II/III
    D02070C on WG D2983 Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMJames II/III
    D02070C Low Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMNorfolk Ballroom V
    D02070D Wax-Related Properties Monday 01:30PM - 04:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D020800 .01 Advisory Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D020800 3 CS92 Liaison TG Wednesday 02:30PM - 02:45PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D020800 2 - Alternate Temperature Devices TG Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D020800 4 Terminology TG Wednesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D020800 Section A Reports and Wrap Up Thursday 10:45AM - 11:15AMHampton Roads Ballroom V
    D02080A 1 - D86 (T50%) Precision T/G Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:15AMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D02080A 2 B100 Distillation TG Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D02080A Distillation Section Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D02080B 1 - D7094/ D56/D7236 ILS T/G Wednesday 09:15AM - 10:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D02080B .5 D92 Procedure B TG Wednesday 10:15AM - 11:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D02080B 3 - D3828 Revision TG Wednesday 01:00PM - 01:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D02080B 2 Flash Point Safety TG Wednesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D02080B 4 - Biodiesel Flash Point TG Wednesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D02080B Flammability Section Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom V
    D02080C Crude Distillation Section Thursday 10:15AM - 10:45AMHampton Roads Ballroom V
    D02080D .1 D5188 Reference Fluid TG Thursday 08:00AM - 08:30AMHampton Roads Ballroom V
    D02080D Vapor Pressure and V/L Section Thursday 08:30AM - 09:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom V
    D020900 Advisory Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D020900 Oxidation of Lubricants Thursday 08:00AM - 09:30AMMarriott Ballroom V
    D02090C TOST (D943 and D4310); Voltammetry (D6810 & D6971); RPVOT (D2272); UOT (D6514) Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMMarriott Ballroom V
    D02090D Oxidation of Industrial Lubricants (D4636, D4871, D2893, D5763, D5846, D6186) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D02090E Oxidation of Greases (D5483 and D942) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMHampton Roads Ballroom VIII
    D02090G Oxidation of Engine Driveline Oils (TFOUT D4742 & D7098; TEOST D6335 and D7097) Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMMarriott Ballroom V
    D021000 Properties of Petroleum Wax/Advisory Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02100A /B Physical-Functional Properties Monday 03:15PM - 05:00PMHamtpon Roads Ballroom VII
    D02100C Technical Information Monday 02:00PM - 03:15PMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D021200 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D021200 Symposium Planning: WG-2-7 Biodegradability Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D021200 WG8 Microtox Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D021200 Environmental Standards for Lubricants Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D021400 WG Revision D525/D873 (Ayala) NOT MEETING
    D021400 Advisory Monday 07:30AM - 08:00AMElizabeth Boardroom
    D021400 TG Particulate Contamination in Gasoline & Biodiesel (Burns) Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMNorfolk Ballroom VI
    D021400 WG Revision of D2068 (Sherratt) Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMNorfolk Ballroom VI
    D021400 WG Particle Counting in Liquid Fuels Meeting (Sherratt/Chapman) Monday 02:00PM - 05:00PMNorfolk Ballroom VI
    D021400 WG Revision D381 (Bly) Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMNorfolk Ballroom I
    D021400 WG Oxidation Stability Spark Ign/Mid-Dist Fuels D7525/D7545 (Jebens) Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMNorfolk Ballroom I
    D021400 WG Fuel Microbiology (Passman) Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMNorfolk Ballroom I
    D021400 WG Heavy & Residual Fuel Compatibility and D4870 Revision (Barker) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMNorfolk Ballroom I
    D021400 TF Biodiesel Oxidation Stability followed by TF on Filtration & Cleanliness of Biodiesel (Porter) Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMNorfolk Ballroom I
    D021400 WG Water Separation of Spark Ignition, Biofuels and Blends (Forester) Tuesday 02:30PM - 03:30PMNorfolk Ballroom I
    D021400 TF Fuel Corrosivity (English/Grainawi) Tuesday 03:30PM - 04:45PMNorfolk Ballroom I
    D021400 Stability and Cleanliness of Liquid Fuels (Forester) Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom II
    D022500 Task Group F on Guide for Analyzer Work WK24726 NOT MEETING
    D022500 Performance Assessment and Validation of Process Stream Analyzer Systems for Petroleum and Petroleum Products Monday 02:30PM - 04:00PMChesapeak I/II
    D029000 Executive Subcommittee Sunday 01:00PM - 05:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom I/II/III
    D029000 Executive Subcommittee Thursday 03:00PM - 04:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom V
    D029100 Coordinating Subcommittee on Thermometry Wednesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMNorfolk Ballroom III
    D029200 Crosscheck Program Feedback # 1 Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D029200 Petroleum Coke Program Team Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D029200 TF on Quality Improvement /Feedback # 2 Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D029200 Advisory Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D029200 TF Program Management Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D029200 Interlaboratory Crosscheck Programs Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMMarriott Ballroom V
    D029300 Coordinating Subcommittee on International Standards and Related Activities Thursday 01:00PM - 02:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D029400 Writing Group Wednesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMJames II/III
    D029400 Advisory Wednesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMJames II/III
    D029400 B Statistics Starts at 10:30 and ends at 3:00 with a break for Lunch Wednesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMJames II/III
    D029400 B Statistics Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMJames II/III
    D029400 A Quality Assurance Wednesday 03:15PM - 04:00PMJames II/III
    D029400 Coordinating Subcommittee on Quality Assurance and Statistics Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMJames II/III
    D029500 Terminology Thursday 11:00AM - 02:00PMMarriott Ballroom V
    D029600 Advisory Monday 05:00PM - 06:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D029600 .7 Integrated Testers - In Service Testing Practices and Techiques Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D029600 In-Service Lubricant Testing and Condition Monitoring Services Thursday 10:00AM - 12:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D029601 Section 1 (Viscosity/Emerging Technologies) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D029602 .Chemistry - In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D029603 FTIR In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D029604 Guidelines - Setting Criteria and Evaluating data trends, In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D029605 Particle Counitng - In Service Testing Practices and Techinques Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom III
    D029607 .6 Wear/Microscopic Techniques - In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D029610 Symposium Planning and Organization - D02 Sympsoium on Viscosity & Rheology of In-Service Fluids as They Pertain to Conditions Monitoring Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D02A000 Advisory - Jim McGetrick Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMNorfolk Ballroom III
    D02A000 .1 Gasoline and Gasoline-Oxygenate Blends - Lew Gibbs Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMNorfolk Ballroom III
    D02A000 .2 Oxygenated Fuels and Components - Marilyn Herman (Lunch Break-Awards 12:00 PM - 1:30 PM) Tuesday 09:30AM - 12:00PMNorfolk Ballroom III
    D02A000 .3 Volatility - Helen Doherty Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:15PMNorfolk Ballroom III
    D02A000 Closing Session - Wendy Clark, Section Chairs Tuesday 02:15PM - 03:45PMNorfolk Ballroom III
    D02A001 Octane Task Group Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMNorfolk Ballroom V
    D02A001 Modifications to D4814 for E15 Task Group Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMNorfolk Ballroom V
    D02A002 Task Group for D5798 NOT MEETING
    D02A002 Butanol Task Group - Glenn Johnston Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMNorfolk Ballroom V
    D02A003 TG on Driveability Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMNorfolk Ballroom V
    D02B000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:15AMNorfolk Ballroom II
    D02B000 .1.1 Passenger Car Engine Oil Classification Panel Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:30AMNorfolk Ballroom II
    D02B000 NCDT meeting on PC-11 Tuesday 01:00PM - 04:30PMNorfolk Ballroom II
    D02B000 Automotive Lubricants Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:30AMNorfolk Ballroom II
    D02B004 Automotive Greases Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMJames II/III
    D02B006 2- Stroke Cycle Gasoline engine oils Tuesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D02B007 Bench Tests Surveillance Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02B008 Test Monitoring Board Monday 05:00PM - 06:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02B009 Editorial Support NOT MEETING
    D02B010 Standards Acceleration Monday 08:45AM - 09:15AMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02C000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom VIII
    D02C000 Turbine Oils Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02C001 Turbine Oil Monitoring, Problems and Systems Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom VIII
    D02C002 Corrosion and Water/Air Separability Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom VIII
    D02D000 Hydrocarbons for Chemical and Special Uses - Advisory Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D02D000 Advisory - Wrap Up Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D02D002 Ethylene, D02D0.03 Propylene Section, D02.D0.04 C4 Hydrocarbons and D02.D0.05 C5 Hydrocarbons Monday 01:30PM - 03:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom I
    D02E000 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMNorfolk Ballroom I/II
    D02E000 .02 Diesel Fuel Monday 09:00AM - 05:00PMNorfolk Ballroom I/II
    D02E000 .1 Burner Fuels Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMNorfolk Ballroom VI
    D02E000 Working Group Marine Fuels Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMNorfolk Ballroom VI
    D02E000 Working Group on Work Item 30088 Tuesday 11:00AM - 11:30AMNorfolk Ballroom VI
    D02E000 Burner, Diesel, Non-Aviation Gas Turbine, and Marine Fuels-Wrap Up Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMNorfolk Ballroom VI
    D02F000 . Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMCoral Sea Boardroom
    D02F000 .0B Nuclear Applications Tuesday 09:00AM - 05:00PMCoral Sea Boardroom
    D02F000 Phys Props Wednesday 09:00AM - 02:00PMElizabeth Boardroom
    D02F000 .0C Nomenclature Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMElizabeth Boardroom
    D02F000 Manufactured Carbon and Graphite Products/Advisory Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMElizabeth Boardroom
    D02G000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMJames II/III
    D02G000 USA TAG Grease Panel Wednesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom VIII
    D02G000 Lubricating Grease Wednesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom VIII
    D02G001 Chemical and General Laboratory Tests and Subsections Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:30PMHampton Roads Ballroom VIII
    D02G002 Consistency and Related Rheological Tests Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJames II/III
    D02G003 Physical Tests and Subsections Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom VIII
    D02G004 Functional Tests - Tribology and Subsection Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom VIII
    D02G005 Functional Tests - Temperature Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMJames II/III
    D02G006 Functional Tests - Contamination and Subsections Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMJames II/III
    D02G007 Research Techniques Tuesday 02:00PM - 05:00PMJames II/III
    D02H000 TF New Specification for Dimethyl Ether (DME) Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D02H000 Advisory and Ballot Review Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02H000 Liquefied Petroleum Gas Thursday 10:00AM - 01:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02J000 TF DSHC Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D02J000 Executive Session Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMarriott Ballroom IV
    D02J001 Task Force of Into Plane Quality Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02J001 Specification Review Panel Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMarriott I/II/III
    D02J001 Aviation Turbine Fuel - Includes International Specification Liaison Group Thursday 08:00AM - 01:00PMMarriott Ballroom IV
    D02J002 New Fuels for Otto & Diesel Engines Monday 08:00AM - 08:45AMMarriott Ballroom I/II/III
    D02J002 Swift Fuel Task Force Monday 08:45AM - 09:00AMMarriott Ballroom I/II/III
    D02J002 GAMI Fuel Task Force Monday 09:00AM - 09:45AMMarriott Ballroom I/II/III
    D02J002 Reduced Lead in Avgas Task Force Monday 10:00AM - 10:45AMMarriott Ballroom I/II/III
    D02J002 UL 94 Task Force Monday 10:45AM - 11:45AMMarriott Ballroom I/II/III
    D02J002 ETBE Task Force Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMarriott I/II/III
    D02J002 Jet-Diesel Task Force Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMMarriott I/II/III
    D02J002 SI/CI Aviation Engine Fuels Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMMarriott Ballroom IV
    D02J003 Tube Rating TF Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMMarriott Ballroom I/II/III
    D02J003 Combustion & Thermal Properties Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMMarriott Ballroom IV
    D02J004 Kerostat 8118 NOT MEETING
    D02J004 Aquarius Task Force NOT MEETING
    D02J004 HiTEC SDA/HiTEC CI/LI Task Force Tuesday 05:00PM - 05:45PMMarriott I/II/III
    D02J004 EMCEE Task Force Tuesday 05:45PM - 06:15PMMarriott I/II/III
    D02J004 Additives and Electrical Properties Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMMarriott Ballroom IV
    D02J005 Downstream MSEP Test Force NOT MEETING
    D02J005 Water Separation Test Task Force Monday 04:45PM - 05:30PMMarriott Ballroom I/II/III
    D02J005 Fuel Cleanliness Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMarriott Ballroom IV
    D02J006 Task Force on Synthetic Kerosene with Aromatics (SKA) Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMMarriott Ballroom I/II/III
    D02J006 Combined Task Forces Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:30PMMarriott I/II/III
    D02J006 Alcohol to Jet TF Tuesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMMarriott I/II/III
    D02J006 Emerging Fuels Wednesday 04:00PM - 06:00PMMarriott Ballroom IV
    D02L000 Advisory Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMElizabeth Boardroom
    D02L000 Industrial Lubricants Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D02L003 Corrosion Testing of Sheet Metal Processing Fluids and Lubricants, L.04, L.1 MetalRemoval Fluids and Lubricants Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMElizabeth Boardroom
    D02L005 Solid Lubricants, L.11 Tribological Properties Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMElizabeth Boardroom
    D02L006 Non-Lubricating Process Fluids, L0.06.02 Concurrent with D02.L007 Engineering Sciences of High Performance Fluids and Solids (Formally D02.1100) Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMElizabeth Boardroom
    D02N000 Advisory Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D02N000 .12 Hydraulic Efficiency Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D02N000 X-Check Update Wednesday 09:00AM - 09:30AMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02N000 Hydraulic Fluids Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02N003 ECO - Evaluated Fluids Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D02N006 Fire Resistant Fluids Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02N007 Lubricating Properties Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02N008 Thermal Stability Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D02N009 Compatibility Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMYorktown/Shangri-La
    D02N010 Specifications Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMHampton Roads Ballroom VII
    D02P000 Work Group on Triglyceride Based Fuels Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMNorfolk Ballroom IV
    D02P000 Recycled Petroleum Products/Advisory Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:30PMNorfolk Ballroom IV