Petroleum Products and Lubricants Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee D02

    Sunday December 08 2013 - Thursday December 12 2013

    Marriott Tampa Waterside Hotel, Tampa, FL


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    D02 Symposium on Environmentally Considerate Lubricants Monday 08:00AM - 05:00PM Grand Ballroom E
    D02 Round Table Discussion on New Product Specification Development in Committee D02 Sunday 01:30PM - 04:30PMGrand Ballroom F
    D02 Member Orientation Workshop Presented by Jim Simnick Monday 07:00AM - 08:00AMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMASTM Registration Area
    D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Area
    D02 Petroleum Standards Training Videos Workshop Presented by David von Glahn Tuesday 07:00AM - 08:00AMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMASTM Registration Area
    D02 Sydney D. Andrews Scroll of Achievement Luncheon for Stan Seto Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:30PMFlorida Salon IV
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Area
    D02 Member Orientation Workshop Presented by Jim Simnick Wednesday 07:00AM - 08:00AMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02 Workshop: Introduction to the Interlaboratory Study Program Presented by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMeeting Room 8
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMASTM Registration Area
    D02 Petroleum Standards Training Videos Workshop Presented by David von Glahn Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMMeeting Room 10
    D02 ILS Q & A Sessions with ASTM ILS Staff - Review and Plan current and upcoming Interlaboratory Studies Open to all Q & A by Phillip Godorov and Caitlin Farrell, ASTM ILS Staff Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMASTM Registration Area
    D02 ISO/TC 28 AG Thursday 12:30PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D02 Main Committee (meeting will continue until all business is completed) Thursday 04:00PM - 08:00PMGrand Ballroom E
    D020100 First Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMeeting Room 8
    D020100 .B Precision Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMeeting Room 8
    D020100 NEG Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMMeeting Room 8
    D020100 TG on D6890 Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 8
    D020100 TG on D7668 Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMMeeting Room 8
    D020100 G Editorial Matters Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D020100 .C Instrumentation Equipment & Procedures with TG on High Altitude ON Determinations and TG on High Ethanol Fuels ON Determinations and TG on High Ethanol Fuels ON Determinations Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D020100 Any Other Business, Section summary reports & Second Advisory Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D020100 T.G. Working Sessions Thursday 08:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02010A Regional Group Activity Wednesday 12:30PM - 01:30PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D02010E On Reference Materials Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMMeeting Room 8
    D020200 Static Petroleum Measurement /COMQ NOT MEETING
    D020208 Sampling (API MPMS Chapter 8.0) NOT MEETING
    D020209 Density Determination (API MPMS Chapter 9.0) NOT MEETING
    D020210 Sediment and Water (API MPMS Chapter 10.0) NOT MEETING
    D020300 Advisory Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D020300 AES; XRF Task Forces Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D020300 EC Task Force Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom F
    D020300 Sulfur Task Force Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom F
    D020300 Test Method Revison Task Force Tuesday 03:00PM - 03:30PMGrand Ballroom F
    D020300 Elemental Analysis Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMGrand Ballroom E
    D020400 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMMeeting Room 8/9
    D020400 Hydrocarbon Analysis Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D02040A Hydrocarbon Blends Monday 08:30AM - 09:00AMMeeting Room 8/9
    D02040C Liquid Chromatography Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D02040D Physical and Chemical Methods Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D02040F and D02.J0.01 Joint Task Group - on Jet Fuel Properties by NIR and Mid-IR Monday 04:00PM - 06:00PMMeeting Room 8/9
    D02040F Absorption Spectroscopy Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom F
    D02040F Workshop/Transition to a WK38018 working Group meeting Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02040H Chromatographic Methods for Hydrocarbon Distribution Monday 09:45AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 8/9
    D02040K Correlative Methods Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMGrand Ballroom F
    D02040L D6584 Task Force Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PMMeeting Room 8/9
    D02040L Gas Chromatography Methods Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom F
    D02040M Mass Spectrometry Monday 09:00AM - 09:45AMMeeting Room 8/9
    D020500 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMFlorida Salon I
    D020500 Properties of Fuels, Petroleum Coke and Carbon Material Tuesday 10:30AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 6
    D02050B Calorimetry of Liquid Hydrocarbon Fuels Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMFlorida Salon I
    D02050C Color and Reactivity Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D02050D Petroleum Coke Sampling and Properties Monday 10:00AM - 05:00PMFlorida Salon I
    D020600 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 08:45AMMeeting Room 10
    D020600 A Chemical Properties Section (Titrations, acid and base numbers, etc.) Monday 08:45AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 10
    D020600 B Physical Properties Section (Foam, NOACK,etc.) Tuesday 08:30AM - 10:00AMMeeting Room 10
    D020600 Analysis of Lubricants Wednesday 08:15AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom E
    D020700 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMFlorida Salon II
    D020700 Overreaching Technical Issues Affecting Subcommittee 7 Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMFlorida Salon II
    D020700 Flow Properties Tuesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D020700 SAE EOVC Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D020700 SAE Fuels and Lubricants TC 1 Engien Lubrication Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D020700 SAE Fuels and Lubricants Council Wednesday 04:30PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02070A 20 Newtonian Viscosity, D7042 Stabinger viscometer Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMFlorida Salon II
    D02070A .16 Working Group to discuss D7279 Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMFlorida Salon II
    D02070A .16 on D445 Grand Design Monday 04:00PM - 05:30PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02070A Newtonian Viscosity Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D02070B High Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D02070C on WG D2983 Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D02070C Low Temperature Non-Newtonian Tuesday 01:30PM - 02:30PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D02070D Wax-Related Properties Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D020800 .01 Advisory Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMMeeting Room 10
    D020800 3 CS92 Liaison TG Wednesday 02:30PM - 02:45PMMeeting Room 10
    D020800 2 - Alternate Temperature Devices TG Wednesday 04:00PM - 04:30PMMeeting Room 10
    D020800 4 Terminology TG Wednesday 04:30PM - 05:00PMMeeting Room 10
    D020801 Section A Reports and Sub 08 Wrap Up Thursday 10:45AM - 11:15AMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D02080A 1 - D86 (T50%) Precision T/G Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:15AMMeeting Room 10
    D02080A 2 B100 Distillation TG Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 10
    D02080A Distillation Section Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMMeeting Room 10
    D02080B .5 D92 Procedure B TG Wednesday 09:15AM - 09:45AMMeeting Room 10
    D02080B 1 - D7094/ D56/D7236 ILS T/G Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMMeeting Room 10
    D02080B 2 Flash Point Safety TG Wednesday 01:30PM - 02:00PMMeeting Room 10
    D02080B 3 - Biodiesel Flash Point TG Wednesday 02:00PM - 02:30PMMeeting Room 10
    D02080B Flammability Section Thursday 09:30AM - 10:30AMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D02080C Crude Distillation Section Thursday 10:30AM - 10:45AMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D02080D .1 D5188 Reference Fluid TG Thursday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D02080D Vapor Pressure and V/L Section Thursday 08:45AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D020900 Advisory Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 7
    D020900 Oxidation of Lubricants Thursday 08:00AM - 09:30AMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D02090C TOST (D943 and D4310); Voltammetry (D6810 & D6971); RPVOT (D2272); UOT (D6514) Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMMeeting Room 8
    D02090D Oxidation of Industrial Lubricants (D4636, D4871, D2893, D5763, D5846, D6186) Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMMeeting Room 7
    D02090E Oxidation of Greases (D5483 and D942) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMeeting Room 11
    D02090G Oxidation of Engine Driveline Oils (TFOUT D4742 & D7098; TEOST D6335 and D7097) Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMMeeting Room 8
    D021000 Properties of Petroleum Wax/Advisory Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMMeeting Room 2
    D02100A /B Physical-Functional Properties Monday 03:15PM - 05:00PMMeeting Room 2
    D02100C Technical Information Monday 02:00PM - 03:15PMMeeting Room 2
    D021200 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMeeting Room 1
    D021200 Symposium Planning: WG-2-7 Biodegradability Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMeeting Room 1
    D021200 WG8 Microtox Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMMeeting Room 1
    D021200 Environmental Standards for Lubricants Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 1
    D021400 WG Water Separation of Spark Ignition, Biofuels and Blends (Doostdar) NOT MEETING
    D021400 Advisory Monday 07:30AM - 08:00AMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D021400 TG Particulate Contamination in Gasoline & Biodiesel (Burns) Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D021400 WG Particle Counting in Liquid Fuels Meeting (Sherratt/Chapman) Monday 08:30AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D021400 WG Revision of D2068 (Sherratt) Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D021400 WG H2S Analysis Liquid Fuels (Mylrea) Monday 01:30PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D021400 WG Particle Counting in Liquid Fuels Meeting (Sherratt/Chapman) Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D021400 TF Revision D7261 (LeClair) Monday 03:00PM - 03:30PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D021400 WG Revision D381 (Bly) Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMMeeting room 5
    D021400 WG Oxidation Stability Spark Ign/Mid-Dist Fuels D7525/D7545 (Jebens) Tuesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMMeeting room 5
    D021400 WG Heavy & Residual Fuel Compatibility and D4870 Revision (Barker) Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMeeting room 5
    D021400 WG Fuel Microbiology (Passman) Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMMeeting room 5
    D021400 WG Biodiesel Oxidation Stability immediately followed by TF on Filtration & Cleanliness of Biodiesel (Porter) Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D021400 TF Fuel Corrosivity (English/Grainawi) Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMMeeting room 5
    D021400 TF Trace FAME in Liquid Fuels Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMMeeting room 5
    D021400 Stability and Cleanliness of Liquid Fuels (Forester) Wednesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D022500 Task Force H on Practice for Validation of Analyzer-Model Hybrids Monday 01:30PM - 02:30PMMeeting Room 8/9
    D022500 Performance Assessment and Validation of Process Stream Analyzer Systems for Petroleum and Petroleum Products Monday 02:30PM - 04:00PMMeeting Room 8/9
    D029000 Executive Subcommittee Sunday 08:30AM - 11:30AMGrand Ballroom E
    D029000 Executive Subcommittee Thursday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom E
    D029100 Coordinating Subcommittee on Thermometry Wednesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom E
    D029200 Crosscheck Program Feedback # 1 Monday 08:30AM - 09:30AMMeeting Room 1
    D029200 Feedback # 2 Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMMeeting Room 1
    D029200 Advisory Monday 05:00PM - 05:30PMMeeting Room 1
    D029200 Feedback# 3 and TF on Quality Improvement Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMMeeting Room 7
    D029200 TF Program Management Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:30PMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D029200 Interlaboratory Crosscheck Programs Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D029300 Coordinating Subcommittee on International Standards and Related Activities NOT MEETING
    D029400 Writing Group Wednesday 08:30AM - 10:30AMMeeting Room 7
    D029400 Advisory Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 7
    D029400 B Statistics Wednesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMMeeting Room 7
    D029400 A Quality Assurance Thursday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMeeting Room 1
    D029400 Quality Assurance & Statistics Thursday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMeeting Room 1
    D029500 Terminology Thursday 11:00AM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D029600 Advisory Monday 05:00PM - 06:30PMMeeting Room 10
    D029600 .7 Integrated Testers - In Service Testing Practices and Techiques Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMMeeting Room 9
    D029600 In-Service Lubricant Testing and Condition Monitoring Services Thursday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D029601 Section 1 (Viscosity/Emerging Technologies) Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 9
    D029602 .Chemistry - In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:00PMMeeting Room 10
    D029603 FTIR In-Service Testing Practices and Techniques Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMMeeting Room 10
    D029604 Guidelines - Setting Criteria and Evaluating data trends, In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMMeeting Room 9
    D029605 Particle Counitng - In Service Testing Practices and Techinques Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D029607 .6 Wear/Microscopic Techniques - In Service Testing Practices and Techniques Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMMeeting Room 9
    D029610 Symposium Planning and Organization - D02 Sympsoium on Viscosity & Rheology of In-Service Fluids as They Pertain to Conditions Monitoring Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:00AMMeeting Room 9
    D02A000 International Trade Oxygenated Fuels Task Group - Kristy Moore Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMFlorida Salon IV
    D02A000 Advisory - Jim McGetrick Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMGrand Ballroom E
    D02A000 Voter Registration Tuesday 08:30AM - 08:45AMGrand Ballroom E
    D02A000 .1 Gasoline and Gasoline-Oxygenate Blends - Lew Gibbs Tuesday 08:45AM - 09:45AMGrand Ballroom E
    D02A000 .2 Oxygenated Fuels and Components - Marilyn Herman Tuesday 09:45AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom E
    D02A000 .3 Volatility - Helen Doherty - Lunch Break (12:00 Pm - 1:30 PM) Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom E
    D02A000 Closing Session - Coleman Jones, Section Chairs Tuesday 01:30PM - 03:15PMGrand Ballroom E
    D02A002 Butanol Task Group - Glenn Johnston Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMFlorida Salon IV
    D02A003 TG on Driveability- Russ Lewis Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMFlorida Salon IV
    D02B000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 08:15AMMeeting Room 7
    D02B000 .1.1 Passenger Car Engine Oil Classification Panel Tuesday 08:30AM - 11:30AMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D02B000 Automotive Lubricants Wednesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02B002 .1 Heavy Duty Engine Oil Classification Panel Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:30PMGrand Ballroom A/B
    D02B004 Automotive Greases Tuesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMFlorida Salon I
    D02B007 Bench Tests Surveillance Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02B008 Test Monitoring Board Monday 05:00PM - 06:30PMGrand Ballroom G/H
    D02B009 Editorial Support NOT MEETING
    D02B010 Standards Acceleration Monday 08:00AM - 08:30AMMeeting Room 1
    D02C000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMFlorida Salon II
    D02C000 Turbine Oils Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02C001 Turbine Oil Monitoring, Problems and Systems Tuesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMFlorida Salon II
    D02C002 Corrosion and Water/Air Separability Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:30PMFlorida Salon II
    D02D000 Hydrocarbons for Chemical and Special Uses - Advisory Monday 01:00PM - 01:30PMMeeting Room 10
    D02D000 Advisory - Wrap Up Monday 03:30PM - 04:30PMMeeting Room 10
    D02D002 Ethylene, D02D0.03 Propylene Section, D02.D0.04 C4 Hydrocarbons and D02.D0.05 C5 Hydrocarbons Monday 01:30PM - 03:30PMMeeting Room 10
    D02E000 Advisory Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom F
    D02E000 .02 Diesel Fuel Monday 09:00AM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom F
    D02E000 .1 Burner Fuels Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02E000 Working Group Marine Fuels Tuesday 10:00AM - 10:30AMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02E000 Working Group on Work Item 30088 Tuesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02E000 Burner, Diesel, Non-Aviation Gas Turbine, and Marine Fuels-Wrap Up Tuesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom C/D
    D02F000 . Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMMeeting room 2
    D02F000 .0B Nuclear Applications Tuesday 09:00AM - 05:00PMMeeting room 2
    D02F000 Phys Props Wednesday 09:00AM - 02:00PMMeeting Room 2
    D02F000 .0C Nomenclature Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMMeeting Room 2
    D02F000 Manufactured Carbon and Graphite Products/Advisory Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMMeeting Room 2
    D02G000 Advisory Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMFlorida Salon I
    D02G000 USA TAG Grease Panel Wednesday 02:30PM - 03:00PMMeeting Room 11
    D02G000 Lubricating Grease Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMMeeting Room 11
    D02G001 Chemical and General Laboratory Tests and Subsections Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMFlorida Salon I
    D02G002 Consistency and Related Rheological Tests Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMMeeting Room 11
    D02G003 Physical Tests and Subsections Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:30AMMeeting Room 11
    D02G004 Functional Tests - Tribology and Subsection Wednesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMeeting Room 11
    D02G005 Functional Tests - Temperature Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMFlorida Salon I
    D02G006 Functional Tests - Contamination and Subsections Wednesday 11:30AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 11
    D02G007 Research Techniques Tuesday 02:00PM - 05:00PMFlorida Salon I
    D02H000 TF DME Specification Wednesday 03:30PM - 04:30PMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D02H000 Advisory and Ballot Review Thursday 08:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom E
    D02H000 Liquefied Petroleum Gas Thursday 10:00AM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom E
    D02J000 Executive Session Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMGrand Ballroom F
    D02J000 TF DSHC Wednesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMMeeting Room 2
    D02J001 Task Force of Into Plane Quality Tuesday 08:00AM - 09:30AMMeeting Room 6
    D02J001 Specification Review Panel Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D02J001 Aviation Turbine Fuel - Includes International Specification Liaison Group Thursday 08:00AM - 01:00PMGrand Ballroom F
    D02J002 New Fuels for Otto & Diesel Engines Monday 08:00AM - 08:45AMGrand Balroom I/J
    D02J002 Swift Fuel Task Force Monday 08:45AM - 09:00AMGrand Balroom I/J
    D02J002 GAMI Fuel Task Force Monday 09:00AM - 09:45AMGrand Balroom I/J
    D02J002 Reduced Lead in Avgas Task Force Monday 10:00AM - 10:45AMGrand Balroom I/J
    D02J002 UL 94 Task Force Monday 10:45AM - 11:45AMGrand Balroom I/J
    D02J002 FAA Unleaded AV GAS Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMMeeting Room 6
    D02J002 ETBE Task Force Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D02J002 Jet-Diesel Task Force Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D02J002 SI/CI Aviation Engine Fuels Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMGrand Ballroom F
    D02J003 Tube Rating TF Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Balroom I/J
    D02J003 Combustion & Thermal Properties Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom F
    D02J004 Aquarius Task Force NOT MEETING
    D02J004 D4054 Revision T.F. Monday 11:45AM - 01:00PMGrand Balroom I/J
    D02J004 HiTEC SDA/HiTEC CI/LI Task Force Tuesday 05:00PM - 05:45PMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D02J004 EMCEE Task Force Tuesday 05:45PM - 06:15PMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D02J004 Additives and Electrical Properties Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom F
    D02J005 Downstream MSEP Test Force NOT MEETING
    D02J005 Water Separation Test Task Force Monday 04:45PM - 05:30PMGrand Balroom I/J
    D02J005 Fuel Cleanliness Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMGrand Ballroom F
    D02J006 Task Force on Synthetic Kerosene with Aromatics (SKA) Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMGrand Balroom I/J
    D02J006 Combined Task Forces Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:30PMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D02J006 ATJ TF Tuesday 03:30PM - 05:00PMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D02J006 Emerging Fuels Wednesday 04:00PM - 06:00PMGrand Ballroom F
    D02L000 Advisory Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMeeting Room 7
    D02L000 Industrial Lubricants Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMMeeting Room 11
    D02L003 Corrosion Testing of Sheet Metal Processing Fluids and Lubricants, L.04, L.1 MetalRemoval Fluids and Lubricants Monday 02:00PM - 04:00PMMeeting Room 7
    D02L005 Solid Lubricants, L.11 Tribological Properties Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMMeeting Room 7
    D02L006 Non-Lubricating Process Fluids, L0.06.02 Concurrent with D02.L007 Engineering Sciences of High Performance Fluids and Solids (Formally D02.1100) Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 7
    D02N000 Advisory Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMMeeting Room 11
    D02N000 13 New Specifications Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 11
    D02N000 13 New Specifications Tuesday 01:30PM - 05:00PMMeeting Room 11
    D02N000 X-Check Update Wednesday 08:00AM - 08:30AMMeeting Room 1
    D02N000 15 Thermal Stability & Compatibility Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMMeeting Room 1
    D02N000 14 System Test Methods & Practices Wednesday 01:30PM - 03:30PMMeeting Room 1
    D02N000 Hydraulic Fluids Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMMeeting Room 1
    D02N006 Fire Resistant Fluids Wednesday 09:30AM - 11:00AMMeeting Room 1
    D02N010 Specifications Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:30AMMeeting Room 1
    D02P000 Work Group on Revision of D6074 Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMGrand Ballroom I/J
    D02P000 Recycled Petroleum Products/Advisory Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMGrand Ballroom I/J