Concrete and Concrete Aggregates Line Schedule

    Register Now


    Meeting Of Committee C09

    Sunday June 09 2013 - Wednesday June 12 2013

    JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    C09 Workshop on Introduction to Product Category Rules (PCR), Environmental Product Declarations (EPD) and Other Aspects of Sustainable Process and Resilient Materials Sunday 01:00PM - 05:00PM JW Grand Ballroom 4
    C09 Attendees are invited to an Introduction to the Intralaboratory Study Program Workshop Monday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
    C09 /G01.14 Corrosion of Rebar Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMRoom 307, 3rd Floor
    C09 Main Meeting Wednesday 09:00AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 4
    C09 /C01 New Member Orientation Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
    C09 Introduction to ASTM's Built Environment Advisory Committee (BEAC) (R. C. Mathis) Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    C09 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
    C09 /C01 Strategic Planning Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    C092000 Section 2, Descriptive Tests Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    C092000 Section 1, Specifications Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    C092000 Section 3, Quality Tests Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    C092000 TG on Ground Calcium Carbonates and other filters for Use in Concrete Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
    C092000 Normal Weight Aggregates Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
    C092100 Task Group 213 Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
    C092100 Lightweight Aggregates and Concrete Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
    C092200 Task Groups Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMRoom 312, 3rd Floor
    C092200 Materials Applied to New Concrete Surfaces Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
    C092300 Section 2, Air Entraining Admixtures Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 307, 3rd Floor
    C092300 Section 7, Chemical Admixtures for Segregation Resistance Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 307, 3rd Floor
    C092300 Section 3, Chemical Admixtures Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
    C092300 Section 4, Durability Enhancing Admixtures (G01.14) Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 307, 3rd Floor
    C092300 Section 5, Pigments Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMRoom 310, 3rd Floor
    C092300 Section 1, Setting Time Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 310, 3rd Floor
    C092300 Chemical Admixtures Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 7
    C092400 Group 1-C311 Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 1
    C092400 Group 2 - C 618 Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
    C092400 Group 4 - C1240 Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
    C092400 Group 6 - Emerging Materials and Technology Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 1
    C092400 Supplementary Cementitious Materials Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 7
    C092500 Organic Materials for Bonding Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 9
    C092600 Task Group 6 on C289 Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
    C092600 Chemical Reactions Monday 03:00PM - 06:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
    C092700 Ground Slag Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 2
    C094000 TG on 90 min/300 rev Monday 08:00AM - 09:30AMRoom 108, 1st Floor
    C094000 Section 1-8 and Performance/Prescriptive Ordering Monday 09:30AM - 11:00AMRoom 108, 1st Floor
    C094000 Task Group on Recycled/Returned Concrete Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
    C094000 Task Group on C685 Monday 01:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
    C094000 Sections 18 to 19 Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
    C094000 Sections 14 to 17 Monday 04:00PM - 05:30PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
    C094000 Section 9-13 Monday 05:30PM - 07:00PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
    C094000 Task Group Chairman's Meeting Monday 07:00PM - 09:00PMRoom 108, 1st Floor
    C094000 Ready-Mixed Concrete Tuesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 4
    C094100 Hydraulic Cement Grouts Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 304, 3rd Floor
    C094200 Task Groups Monday 10:00AM - 03:00PMRoom 306, 3rd Floor
    C094200 Fiber-Reinforced Concrete Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    C094300 Section 5 on Self Leveling Materials Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 301, 3rd Floor
    C094300 Sections C387,C928,C1107 Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 301, 3rd Floor
    C094300 Packaged Dry Combined Materials Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    C094400 Polymer-Modified Concrete and Mortars Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 301, 3rd Floor
    C094500 Roller-Compacted Concrete Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 205, 2nd Floor
    C094600 Shotcrete Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 303, 3rd Floor
    C094700 Self-Consolidating Concrete Monday 05:00PM - 07:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    C094800 Performance of Cementitious Materials and Admixture Combinations (Joint with C01.48) Wednesday 11:00AM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 4
    C094900 Pervious Concrete Monday 08:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
    C095000 Task Group on ASR Practice Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 306, 3rd Floor
    C095000 Risk Management for Alkali Aggregate Reactions Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 4
    C096000 Testing Fresh Concrete Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 7
    C096100 Task Group Chairs Monday 08:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 304, 3rd Floor
    C096100 Task Group on C470 Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 9
    C096100 Task Group on Elastic and Inelastic Properties Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 9
    C096100 Task Group on C1231 on Unbonded Caps and C617 on Capping Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 9
    C096100 Testing for Strength Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
    C096200 Abrasion Testing Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 9
    C096400 Nondestructive and In-Place Testing Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    C096500 Task Group on Water Cement Ratio Monday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
    C096500 Task Group on C856 Monday 06:00PM - 07:00PMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
    C096500 TG of SEM Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 10
    C096500 TG on C457 Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    C096500 Petrography Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 3
    C096600 Concrete's Resistance to Fluid Penetration Tuesday 12:00PM - 02:00PMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
    C096700 Resistance to the Environment Tuesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
    C096800 Volume Change Monday 03:30PM - 05:30PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
    C096900 Task Group on Sulfur Methods Monday 08:00AM - 09:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 10
    C096900 Section on Water-Soluble Nitrite Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 10
    C096900 Section on Cement Content Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 10
    C096900 Section on Chloride Content Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
    C096900 Miscellaneous Tests Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 310, 3rd Floor
    C099000 Executive Sunday 09:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 308, 3rd Floor
    C099100 Terminology Monday 03:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 301, 3rd Floor
    C099200 International Activities (Joint with C01.74) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMJW Grand Ballroom 1
    C099300 Papers and Symposia (Joint with C01.93 and CCA) Wednesday 08:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 303, 3rd Floor
    C099400 Evaluation of Data (Joint with C01.94) Wednesday 07:00AM - 09:00AMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    C099500 Coordination Tuesday 05:00PM - 06:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 9
    C099600 CCRL (Joint with C01.96) Wednesday 02:00PM - 03:00PMRoom 302, 3rd Floor
    C099700 Manual of Testing Tuesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 310, 3rd Floor
    C099800 Evaluation of Laboratories Tuesday 03:00PM - 05:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 2
    C099900 Research (Joint with C01.99) Wednesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 303, 3rd Floor