Steel, Stainless Steel and Related Alloys Line Schedule

    Meeting Of Committee A01

    Monday May 20 2013 - Thursday May 23 2013

    JW Marriott Indianapolis, Indianapolis, IN


    Meeting Day Start - Stop TimesRoom
    A01 New Members Orientation Monday 08:30AM - 09:30AMWhite River Ballroom A
    A01 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on The ASTM Balloting Process and Addressing Negative Votes Tuesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 10
    A01 Attendees are invited to an ASTM Training Session on Developing and Revising an ASTM Standard Wednesday 12:00PM - 01:00PMJW Grand Ballroom 7
    A01 Main Committee Thursday 10:00AM - 11:00AMWhite River Ballroom F
    A010100 Steel Rails and Accessories Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMWhite River Ballroom A
    A010200 TG on Maximum Phos and Sulfur Monday 03:00PM - 04:00PMRoom 101, 1st Floor
    A010200 TG to Remove Rimmed and Semi Killed Steels from Additional A01.02 Standards Monday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 101, 1st Floor
    A010200 Structural Steel for Bridges, Buildings, Rolling Stock and Ships Tuesday 09:00AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom E
    A010300 Task Group Meetings Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    A010300 Steel Rod and Wire Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    A010500 Task Group on Coated Reinforcement Tuesday 08:00AM - 11:00AMWhite River Ballroom D
    A010500 Joint Task Group A970/A970M and A1034/A1034M Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom D
    A010500 Task Group on Carbon and Low-Alloy Reinforcing Bars Tuesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMWhite River Ballroom D
    A010500 Task Group on A955/A955M Tuesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMWhite River Ballroom D
    A010500 Task Group on A1035/A1035M Tuesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMWhite River Ballroom D
    A010500 TG on A767/A767M Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMWhite River Ballroom I
    A010500 Task Group on Prestressing Steels Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMWhite River Ballroom E
    A010500 Task Group on Wire and WWR Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom E
    A010500 Steel Reinforcement Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMWhite River Ballroom E
    A010600 Steel Forgings and Billets Tuesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMWhite River Ballroom A
    A010600 ASME Subcommittee on Ferrous Specifications Tuesday 02:00PM - 04:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    A010601 on Power Generation and Nuclear Forgings and A01.06.03 on Test Methods Monday 01:00PM - 03:00PMWhite River Ballroom B
    A010602 General Industrial Forgings Monday 09:00AM - 10:30AMWhite River Ballroom B
    A010900 T G on A500 Revision Wednesday 10:00AM - 11:00AMWhite River Ballroom D
    A010900 Task Group Meeting Wednesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom D
    A010900 Carbon Steel Tubular Products Wednesday 01:30PM - 05:30PMWhite River Ballroom D
    A011000 TG on A249 Textured Surface Wednesday 10:30AM - 11:30AMWhite River Ballroom I
    A011000 Stainless and Alloy Steel Tubular Products Thursday 08:00AM - 09:30AMWhite River Ballroom F
    A011100 TG on A20 Reporting and Residual Elements Monday 09:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 102, 1st Floor
    A011100 Task Group on A264 Monday 10:00AM - 11:00AMRoom 102, 1st Floor
    A011100 Steel Plates for Boilers and Pressure Vessels Wednesday 08:30AM - 09:45AMWhite River Ballroom D
    A011300 Mechanical and Chemical Testing and Processing Methods of Steel Products and Processes Wednesday 10:15AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom F
    A011300 T.G. on A370/A1058 Revision Wednesday 01:00PM - 04:00PMWhite River Ballroom F
    A011400 Methods of Corrosion Testing Wednesday 01:00PM - 02:30PMRoom 101, 1st Floor
    A011400 T. G. on A262 Revision Wednesday 02:30PM - 04:00PMRoom 101, 1st Floor
    A011400 T.G. on New Standard for Lean Duplex Alloys Wednesday 04:00PM - 05:00PMRoom 101, 1st Floor
    A011500 A499 Task Group Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 101, 1st Floor
    A011500 Bars Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 101, 1st Floor
    A011700 T.G. on Plate Mill Tolerances Tuesday 09:00AM - 10:30AMRoom 105, 1st Floor
    A011700 T.G. on Architectural Finishes to Stainless Steel Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 105, 1st Floor
    A011700 Flat-Rolled and Wrought Stainless Steel Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:15AMWhite River Ballroom F
    A011800 Task Group Meetings Tuesday 08:00AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom B
    A011800 Castings Tuesday 01:00PM - 05:00PMWhite River Ballroom B
    A011900 /A05.11 Joint Task Group Monday 10:00AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom E
    A011900 Steel Sheet and Strip Tuesday 01:30PM - 04:30PMWhite River Ballroom E
    A012000 Task Group on Tin Plates Wednesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMRoom 106, 1st Floor
    A012000 Task Groups Wednesday 10:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 106, 1st Floor
    A012000 Tin Mill Products Wednesday 01:00PM - 03:00PMWhite River Ballroom I
    A012200 Steel Forgings & Wrought Fittings for Piping Applic and Bolting for Piping and Special Purpose Applic Tuesday 11:00AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    A012201 on Bolting Monday 03:00PM - 05:30PMWhite River Ballroom B
    A012202 on Welding Fittings Monday 10:30AM - 12:00PMWhite River Ballroom B
    A012203 on Forgings Tuesday 08:00AM - 10:00AMWhite River Ballroom A
    A012700 Steel Chain NOT MEETING
    A012800 Bearing Steels Wednesday 02:00PM - 06:00PMRoom 106, 1st Floor
    A012900 Tool Steels Monday 11:00AM - 12:00PMRoom 102, 1st Floor
    A019200 Terminology Monday 05:00PM - 06:00PMWhite River Ballroom A
    A019300 Awards Tuesday 04:30PM - 05:30PMWhite River Ballroom A
    A019400 U.S. Government Requirements for Steel Mill and Foundry Products NOT MEETING
    A019800 Long Range Planning Wednesday 03:00PM - 04:00PMWhite River Ballroom I